介质深层带电数值模拟与应用研究

Alternative Title: Research on Numerical Simulation and Application of Deep Dielectric Charging Effect

Keyword: 航天器 深层带电效应

Abstract: 高能粒子与航天器介质材料相互作用引起的空间介质深层带电效应对航天器的长寿命、高可靠运行构成了严重的威胁,一直是航天器充放电效应及其防护技术研究的热点问题。目前,将蒙特卡罗粒子输运模拟引入到航天器空间环境效应分析和评价中,并与具体空间环境效应模型相结合,已经成为一种解决粒子辐照引起空间环境效应数值模拟的普遍方法。 本论文首先对当前空间介质深层带电研究的现状和发展趋势进行了总结,提出了GEANT4-RIC方法,即采用GEANT4粒子输运模拟工具包实现介质深层充电辐射过程数值模拟,利用辐射诱导电导率(RIC)模型实现介质内部电场计算。研究了利用GEANT4工具包进行介质深层带电辐射模拟的物理过程建模和物理量统计方法,推导出了介质结构的辐射诱导电导率充电动力学方程,解决了不同介质结构的内电场数值计算问题,同时通过对文献中所报道的算例进行计算,对比了电荷密度、表面电位和内部电场分布模拟结果,验证了GEANT4-RIC模型及其计算方法的正确性。

Other Abstract: Deep Dielectrics Charging effect due to interactions between high energy electrons and spacecraft dielectric materials seriously threatens the objects of long life and high reliability for on-orbit spacecraft missions, and also is a hot research direction in Spacecraft Charging Effect and Protection Technology field in recent years. Currently, it becomes a common numerical simulation method to solve analysis and evaluation of spacecraft environmental effects by introducing Monte Carlo particle transfer simulation into concrete space environmental effect models. The paper firstly reviews state of art and developing trends for current space deep dielectrics charging effect research and puts forward an new GEANT4-RIC numerical method in that GEANT4 particle transfer simulation package is used to realize radiation simulation in deep dielectrics charging process and Radiation-Induced Conductivity model is used to calculate internal electric field of dielectrics. It is studied that the physical processes and statistical method of detecting parameters involving in the internal charging with GEANT4 simulation. Moreover, RIC equations of dielectric structures are derived for deep dielectrics charging simulation. Through calculating examples of publish literature, the effectiveness of this evolution method is verified by contrast in charge density and surface voltage and profile of internal field. On the basis of GEANT4-RIC method, influence of density and thickness and conductivity of dielectric for deep dielectrics charging effect is investigated. The FR4 and TEFLON law deep dielectrics charging is obtained in space electron environment model of FLUMIC2, result indicate that (1) density of dielectric have affected profile of charge density in deep dielectrics charging, charge density will increase with density of dielectric; (2) thickness of dielectric have affected profile of internal field, internal field will increase with thickness of dielectric when thickness less than electron distance; (3) conductivity of dielectric have obviously affected internal field, dielectric will bring serious charging problem when conductivity less than 1e-14Ω-1<上标!>m-1<上标!>.