交换偏置薄膜各向异性的静态和动态分析方法研究

Alternative Title: Static and Dynamic Measurement Methods of the Anisotropy in Exchange-bias Thin Films

Keyword: 交换偏置 静态磁性 动态磁性 各向异性

Abstract: 本博士论文针对材料各向异性在高频磁性中的重要性,围绕交换偏置薄膜中铁磁层的单轴各向异性和反铁磁钉扎引起的单向各向异性的定量测量这一关键,从静态和动态两方面开展了交换偏置薄膜各向异性的理论和实验研究。主要研究结果如下: 1. 提出了在交换偏置体系中,磁化强度偏离易磁化方向的过程是一致转动,结合Stoner-Wohlfarth模型,理论计算了不同薄膜体系的静态转动磁化曲线。2. 提出了利用转动磁化曲线准确测量交换偏置薄膜中的单轴和单向各向异性场,并通过振动样品磁强计实现了FeNi/FeMn样品在不同外磁场下的静态转动磁化曲线测量和研究。3. 提出了反铁磁钉扎可提高铁磁薄膜共振频率,并提出了利用共振频率随外场变化确定交换偏置薄膜单轴和单向各向异性场的思路。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the significance of material anisotropy in high-frequency magnetic properties, and centering on the quantitative measurements of the uniaxial anisotropy of ferromagnetic layers and unidirectional anisotropy caused by anti-ferromagnetic pinning in exchange-bias bilayers, this dissertation is focused on the theorical and experimental studies on the anisotropies of the exchange-bias bilayer from the static and dynamic aspects. The main research findings are summarized as follows: 1. This dissertation puts forward that the rotational process of magnetization deviating from the easy axis is consistent with the coherent rotation in exchange bias system. Combined with Stoner-Wohlfarth model, the static rotational magnetization curves of different film systems are calculated theoretically. 2. This dissertation also puts forward that the rotating magnetization curve approach can be employed to accurately obtain unidirectional and uniaxial anisotropic fields of exchange bias samples. 3. This dissertation finally puts forward that the ferromagnetic pinning can improve the resonance frequency.