基于碳球模板法α-Fe2O3和ZnFe2O4空心球的制备与性能研究

Alternative Title: Preparation and properties of α-Fe2O3 and ZnFe2O4 hollow spheres through carbon spheres template method

Keyword: 碳球模板 空心微球 α-Fe2O3 ZnFe2O4

Abstract

近些年来,具有空心结构的金属氧化物材料在药物释放、锂离子电池、磁性材料等应用领域取得了良好的进展。基于碳球模板法制备具有空心微球结构的金属氧化物相比于其它的实验方法,具有普适性强、产物形貌均一、重复性好、形貌和大小可控等优势而引起广泛的关注。本论文基于胶体碳球模板牺牲法合成空心微球结构的铁氧化物α-Fe2O3(表面化学吸附法)以及二元金属氧化物ZnFe2O4(表面化学沉淀法)。通过XRD、XPS等手段表征所得样品的相结构变化以及化学组成,通过SEM、TEM以及相应的EDS、HR-TEM、Mapping技术手段追踪对应实验过程中条件变量改变时所得对应产物的结构及形貌,深化对纳米材料合成过程中所经历物理过程及涉及的基本原理的认识,并结合性能的测试(包括光催化性能、磁性能及吸波性能),对合成的不同微结构材料的性质作相关的探讨。

以基于苯酚辅助葡萄糖水热法合成的胶体碳微球为牺牲模板,通过层层静电自组装法及后续的高温退火合成了α-Fe2O3空心微球,通过调节实验变量,如退火温度、溶剂的组成配比和吸附盐的浓度,制备了不同厚度和壳层数的α-Fe2O3空心微球。利用XRD、SEM、TEM等追踪产物形貌及结构的改变,对α-Fe2O3空心微球合成过程中所经历的物理过程以及过程中所涉及的基本原理进行了探究分析,此外对合成的α-Fe2O3空心微球的光催化性能,磁学性能,吸波性能进行测试分析,探究了实验制备条件,结构,性能三者之间的关联。

利用碳微球为模板,通过化学共沉淀反应及热处理制备了二元金属氧化物ZnFe2O4空心结构微球,研究了合成环境改变,包括不同沉淀剂的使用、不同吸附温度以及时间,对最终产物形貌及结构的影响,讨论并分析了可见光催化实验中ZnFe2O4空心微球的最优化条件。制备了 La掺杂ZnFe2O4空心微球,并对La掺杂和未掺杂样品的可见光催化性能和磁学性能进行了比较。

Other Abstract

During the past decades, metal oxide materials with hollow structure show great potential in many practical application fields, such as drug release, lithium ion battery and magnetic materials. Compared to other preparation methods,carbon microspheres template method shows lots of advantages such as broad universality, good repetition, uniform and controlled size, structure and morphology, and thus attracted great attention. In this article, based on surface chemical adsorption and surface chemical precipitation, a hollow α-Fe2O3 and a hollow binary metal ZnFe2O4 microsphere were synthesized by using colloidal carbon microsphere as sacrificial temple, respectively. The crystal structure and chemical composition of the samples were characterized by XRD, EDS and XPS. SEM and TEM were used to examine the corresponding morphologies with altering experimental conditions. Furthermore, the properties of the as-obtained products with different microstructures were studied, including photocatalytic performance, magnetic properties and microwave-absorbing.

Hollow α-Fe2O3 was synthesized through chemical adsorption method using carbon microspheres as sacrifice template. The dependence of morphology and structure of α-Fe2O3 on synthesis conditions, such as heat-treatment temperature, the proportion of solvent and salt concentration was studied. The photocatalytic, magnetic and microwave absorption properties of the products were also analyzed.

Likewise, carbon microspheres as sacrifice template, binary metal oxide ZnFe2O4 and La doping ZnFe2O4 hollow microspheres were synthesized through chemical precipitation method. The effects of altering experimental conditions, including the use of different precipitants, temperatures and time, on morphology and structure of the obtained final products were discussed. Moreover, the magnetic and photocatalytic properties for both hollow microspheres have been studied.