基于碳材料的锂离子电池负极材料性能研究

Alternative Title: Carbon-based Materials as Anodes for High Performance Lithium Ion Batteries

Keyword: 锂离子电池 负极材料 碳纳米纤维 石墨烯 氮掺杂 复合材料 四氧化三锰

Abstract: 本论文以提高锂离子电池性能为目的,制备了碳纳米材料及其复合材料。具体的研究内容如下: 1. 采用化学气相沉积法制备了珊瑚状结构的N掺杂CNFs和不掺杂的CNFs。测试结果表明杂质元素N的引入使CNFs产生更多的缺陷和更大的比表面积,为锂离子的存储提供了空间并增加了电化学活化点,提高了电极的储锂性能。 2. 以CNFs为内核,采用水浴法在其表面制备了纳米片状Mn3<下标!>O4<下标!>,形成核壳结构的纳米纤维。CNFs为Mn3<下标!>O4<下标!>提供了良好的电子传输通道和支撑结构。作为锂离子电池负极材料表现出优异的储锂性能和倍率性能。 3. 利用液氮快速冷冻结合冷冻干燥的方法,组装了石墨烯包覆Si颗粒的复合材料。系统研究了复合材料中不同比例的石墨烯对电极形貌、结构和电化学性能的影响。 4. 采用真空抽滤和冷冻干燥相结合的方法,制备了超厚柔性多孔RGO/Si NPs复合膜。电极表现出高的可逆质量比容量、良好的长时间大电流循环稳定性,与复合膜的多孔结构、高的比表面积以及优越的导电性和柔韧性等密切相关。

Other Abstract: In the thesis, carbon nanostructure and composites are prepared to improve the electrochemical performance of LIBs. The research contents are listed as follows: 1. Coral-like N-doped CNFs and pure CNFs are prepared by CVD method. The results show that N atom makes the CNFs have more detects, large surface area, and many electrochemical activation points benefiting for the storage of Li+<上标!>. 2. Mn3<下标!>O4<下标!> is coated onto CNFs via a hydrothermal process forming the unique core–shell structure, CNFs can supply uniform charge distribution and stable structural support for Mn3<下标!>O4<下标!>. The anode shows the excellent electrochemical performance. 3. RGO/Si composite is assembled using liquid nitrogen and freeze-drying. The morphology, structure and electrochemical performance of composites with different mass ratio are systematically investigated. 4. A flexible, porous film of RGO/Si NPs is fabricated by vacuum filtration and freeze-drying. The anodes show the high capacity, excellent long-time cyclic stability and rate capability, which are closely related to the porous structure, high specific surface area, superior conductivity and flexibility of graphene.