基于双面微纳尺度结构摩擦纳米发电机的制备及其性能研究

Alternative Title: Preparation and Performance of Triboelectric Nanogenerator Based on Two sided Micro-nano structure

Keyword: 摩擦纳米发电机 光刻 湿法腐蚀 金属催化化学腐蚀

Abstract: 本文提出了一种基于双面微纳尺度结构摩擦纳米发电机。在摩擦层的制备过程中,采用两步法制备了具有微纳尺度结构的硅模板,最后通过模板转移法,将硅模板上的微纳尺度结构转移到聚二甲基硅氧烷(PDMS)薄膜上,制备了具有微纳尺度结构的PDMS摩擦层。此外,本文采用光刻和湿法腐蚀工艺,制备了具有立方矩阵结构的刚性覆铜板作为发电机的电极层。将PDMS固定于具有一定机械弹性的弓形的聚对苯二甲酸乙二酯薄膜上,用Kapton胶带将两端贴合,电极层通过焊接铜导线与外电路相连,封装成摩擦纳米发电机。 本文提出的这种基于双面微纳尺度结构摩擦纳米发电机的峰值输出电压和和输出电流分别为600 V和156 μA,输出功率为93.6 mW,电流密度为173.3 mA/cm2<上标!>,输出功率密度为104 W/m2<上标!>。在负载为4 MΩ的情况下,摩擦纳米发电机的输出功率达到最大,其值为16.38 mW,功率密度为18.2 W/m2<上标!>,该发电机可以成功驱动240颗直插式LED灯珠,同时可以驱动一块商用液晶屏,使其屏幕上的显示内容保持长达5s。

Other Abstract: This paper proposes a triboelectric nanogenerator based on two sided micro-nano structure. In the preparation process of friction layer, the micro-nano scale silicon template structure is prepared by two steps. Finally through the template transfer method, silicon template on the micro-nano scale structure is transferred to the polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS) film, the preparation of micro-nano scale structure with PDMS friction layer. In addition, this paper uses photolithography and wet etching, rigid copper clad laminate with cubic matrix structure was prepared as electrode layer generator. The PDMS is fixed on the thin film of polyethylene terephthalate, packaged into nanogenerator with Kapton tape. The peak output voltage and output current of triboelectric nanogenerator based on two sided micro-nano structure is 600 V and 156 μA, the output power is 93.6 mW, the current density is 173.3 mA/cm2<上标!>, the output power density is 104 W/m2<上标!>. Under the load of 4 MΩ, the output power is 16.38 mW,the power density of 18.2 W/m2<上标!>.The generator can successfully drived 240 LED lamp, and it can drive a commercial LCD screen, the screen display content to keep up to 5s.