基于纳米晶TiO2电极电致变色器件的研制

Alternative Title: Preparation and Investigation of Electrochromic Devices Based on the Nanocrystal TiO2 electrode

Keyword: 电致变色

Abstract: Cd、In靶溅射反应制备的透明导电CIO膜,具有良好的导电性和可见光范围内光透。 以PMMA为基的LiClO4+PC的离子导体具有高的离子导电率、低的电子导电率。是一种良好的凝胶电解质。 射频溅射制备的阴极电致变色材料WO3膜,是非晶结构,具有良好的变色性能;阳极材料NiOx膜亦为非晶结构,表面呈黑褐色,具有非常好的变色性能,600℃处理后,仍然未出现明显的晶向,但,膜的颜色变黄了,同时失去变色性能。以WO3/NiOx膜组装成变色器件,在液态电解质中,研究他们的互补变色性能发现,变色效果可以增强。但,这种器件,因为电解质层与“与之相连的电致变色层和对电极层”之间化学不相容性,而导致系统并不能保持长期的稳定性。 采用射频溅射钛靶,通以不同流量的O2,反应制备的TiO2膜,XRD图表明,有一定的晶向。沉积速率随氧气流量的增加而减小。采用量子限制效应理论分析,随粒径的减小,其吸收谱发生“蓝移”。

Other Abstract: The CIO thin film, one of the transparent and conductive films, has been prepared by reactive RF sputtering at O2 atmosphere on condition of using Cd and In alloyed target. The film exhibits good conductivity and transparency. Ionic conductor, LiClO4 + PC, based on PMMA, has been prepared by Sol-gel. They have high ionic conductivity and slow electronic conductivity, are one of good gel electrolytes. The WO3 film is cathodal colored EC material. They are prepared by RF sputtering on condition of using WO3 ceramic target. Their noncrystal films have good electrochromism. The non-stoichiometric NiOx films are prepared by reactive RF sputtering at O2 atmosphere on condition of using metallic Ni target. They are anodic colored EC material. As the substrates are not heated, they are non-crystal and have good electrochromism. They are dark-black. After heat treating at 600℃, their color turn yellow, and they lose electrochromism. The EC device was assembled through using the WO3 and NiOx film. Their mutual complementary electrochromism have been researched in liquid electrolyte composed of LiClO4 + PC. It can enhance their electrochromism, but, can not remain long chemical stabilization because of chemical incompatibility between the electrolyte and EC/IS layers. The TiO2 films have been prepared by reactive RF sputtering at different flux O2 atmosphere on condition of using pure Ti target. The figures of the x-ray diffraction suggest that the TiO2 films have some special crystal orientations. Deposition rate of the film decrease when the oxygen flux increase. The “Blue Shift” phenomenon of the absorption peak value happens when the particle size become smaller. This can be explained by the theory of quantum confinement effect.