基于光纤光栅地震传感器的研究

Alternative Title: Research of the Seismic sensors based on fiber Bragg gating

Keyword: 地震检波器 光纤光栅 双膜片结构

Abstract: 随着地震勘探技术的发展,特别是高分辨率勘探的深入,对地震数据采集的精度和质量要求也越来越高,即要求高分辨能力、高信噪比、高保真度、高清晰度、高精确度和高可信度以便更好地识别岩性、流体、裂缝油藏,以及改进油藏定位、储集特征、油藏连通性的描述和提高采收率等。本论文提出了一种新型的双膜片结构的光纤光栅式地震传感器,为地震勘探“六高”要求提供了理想的技术手段。 论文主要分为四个部分:地震检波器的发展背景、光纤光栅和DFB光纤激光器的基本原理及结构、光纤光栅和DFB光纤激光器地震传感系统技术方案、双膜片结构的光纤光栅地震传感器和DFB光纤激光地震传感器。 从耦合波理论和传输矩阵法出发,分析了光纤光栅和DFB光纤激光器的光谱特性及其传感原理;介绍了基于光纤光栅和DFB光纤激光器地震传感器的系统方案及其组网技术;详细介绍了上述传感系统中关键部件—非平衡Michelson的光纤干涉仪的封装技术,由于光纤干涉仪容易受到外界温度、声音、振动的影响,会引起远高于解调系统分辨率的相位噪声。本文从噪声控制理论和振动控制理论出发,给出了光纤干涉仪的隔声隔振的封装方案,并对其进行了隔声和隔振的实验。实验表明,该干涉仪封装结构隔声隔振效果明显,平均隔声量为30dB,隔振效果为20dB,提高了光纤干涉仪抗环境干扰能力。提出了一种双膜片结构的光纤光栅式地震传感器,该结构可以有效的限制传感器横向振动。从弹性力学基本原理出发,建立了双膜片结构光纤光栅地震传感器的力学模型,分析了双膜片结构光纤光栅地震传感器在外界振动信号下的加速度响应,同时给出了影响光纤地震传感器灵敏度的因素。实验发现制作的光纤光栅地震传感器纵向加速度灵敏度为24.5pm/g,自振频率为890Hz,横向加速度灵敏度约为纵向的10%。

Other Abstract: Along with the development of seismic exploration technology, especially the high-resolution depth exploration, the higher requirement about accuracy and quality has been proposed. In order to get better identification of lithology, fluid, fractured reservoir as well as improved reservoir location, reservoir characteristics, reservoir connectivity and enhanced oil recovery and so on, high-resolution capability, high SNR, high-fidelity, high-definition, high accuracy and high confidence will be required. On the thesis, a new type of double-diaphragm structure of fiber-optic seismic sensors has been presented. The seismic exploration for the "six high" requirement as an ideal technical means is provided. The thesis includes four sections: the developmental background of geophone, the basic principle and structure of fiber Bragg gratings and DFB fiber laser, the technology program of fiber optic seismic sensing systems, double-diaphragm structure of FBG geophone and DFB fiber laser geophone. Based on the theory of the coupled wave and the transfer matrix method, the spectral characteristics and sensor principles of the fiber Bragg gratings and DFB fiber laser have been analyzed. The system solution and its network technology which is based on the seismic sensors of fiber Bragg gratings and the seismic sensors of DFB fiber laser is introduced. In the sensor system, the key component—the packaging technology of unbalanced Michelson fiber-optic interferometer is introduced in detail. The optical fiber interferometer is vulnerable to outside temperature, sound and vibration, so a much higher phase noise than the resolution of the demodulation system is caused. Base on the theory of noise control and the theory of vibration control, the package program of sound isolation and vibration isolation in the fiber-optic interferometer is given, and an experiment about sound isolation and vibration isolation has been done. The result of the experiment shows that the effect of the sound isolation and vibration isolation in the interferometer with package structure is obvious. The average volume of noise is 30dB. The effect of vibration isolation is 20dB. The anti-environmental interference capability in the optical fiber interferometer has been improved. A double membrane structure of fiber-optic seismic sensors is proposed, whose structure can effectively restrict lateral vibration sensors. Base on the principle of elasticity, the mechanical model of fiber-optic sei...