基于钙钛矿滤光层的可见盲型近红外光探测器

Alternative Title: Visible-blind near-infrared photodetectors based on perovskite light filtering layer

Keyword: 可见盲 钙钛矿 滤光层 近红外探测器

Abstract

可见盲型近红外光探测器是一种在近红外光区域具备窄光谱吸收的光敏器件,旨在解决传统近红外探测器在明亮环境下探测精度受可见光影响的问题,其在科学研究、监控等方面具有广泛的应用。本文通过结合有机近红外光敏二极管与钙钛矿材料滤光层来制备与研究可见盲型近红外光探测器。

本文选取基于PbPc/C60异质结的光敏二极管作为近红外光探测部分,但此类器件在可见光-近红外区域均有明显的光响应存在。由于钙钛矿材料在可见光区域超高的光吸收能力,引入钙钛矿滤光层可以有效吸收入射光中可见部分的能量,将整个器件的光响应限制在近红外光区域。首先研究了钙钛矿薄膜在不同沟道长度与入射光波长下的光响应性能,其光响应度达到103 mA/W数量级,展现出300 %以上的外量子效率,且在可见光区域的光响应远远大于近红外区域。接着对反向加光时器件光响应能力进行研究与分析。同时,制备并优化了基于PbPc/C60异质结的光敏二极管,没有引入钙钛矿滤光层的器件光响应度为100~200 mA/W,引入钙钛矿滤光层之后的器件光响应度在可见光区域减少到10 mA/W,而近红外区域只减少到80 mA/W,实现了可见盲近红外探测的设想。本文通过结合PbPc/C60异质结与钙钛矿材料在光敏区域上的特点,制备可见盲型近红外光探测器,取得了优良的实验效果,通过实验与分析优化,为进一步研究指明方向。

Other Abstract

The visible blind near infrared photodetector is a photosensitive device with narrow spectral absorption in the near infrared region. The aim is to solve the problem of the influence of visible light on the accuracy of traditional near-infrared detectors under bright environment. It has wide application in scientific research, monitoring and so on. In this paper, visible and blind near infrared photodetectors are fabricated by combining organic near-infrared photosensitive diode and perovskite filter layer.

In this paper, a photodiode based on PbPc/C60 heterojunction is selected as the near-infrared optical detection part. However, such devices exhibit obvious light response in the visible near infrared region. Because the perovskite material has high optical absorption in the visible region, the perovskite filter layer can effectively absorb the energy of the visible part of the incident light, and the optical response of the whole device is limited to the near infrared region. First, the optical response of perovskite thin film at different channel length and incident wavelength is studied. The optical response of the perovskite thin film reaches 103 mA/W, showing more than 300% external quantum efficiency, and the light response in the visible region is far greater than that of the near infrared region. Next, the light response capability of the device in reverse mode is studied and analyzed. At the same time, the photosensitive diode based on PbPc/C60 heterojunction is prepared and optimized. The optical responsivity of the device without perovskite filter layer is 100~200 mA/W, and the optical responsiveness of the device after the perovskite filter layer is reduced to 10 mA/W in the visible light region. The near-infrared region is only reduced to 80 mA/W, and the realization of visible blind near infrared detection is realized.In this paper, by combining the characteristics of PbPc/C60 heterojunction and perovskite in photosensitive region, the visible blind near infrared photodetector is prepared, and excellent experimental results have been obtained. Through the experiment and analysis and optimization, the direction is pointed out for further research.