不同形貌的ZnSe纳米材料的制备及表征

Alternative Title: Preparation and Characterization of ZnSe Nanomaterials with Different Morphologies

Keyword: ZnSe 水热法 微米球 纳米材料 水浴垂直生长法

Abstract: ZnSe是一种性能非常优越的宽禁带Ⅱ-Ⅵ族半导体化合物,在光电子器件、太阳能电池、激光器等方面得到了广泛的应用。因此,对ZnSe纳米材料的研究和制备具有非常重要的意义。 目前,关于ZnSe的制备方法有很多种。例如,化学气相沉积法、溶胶-凝胶法、分子束外延法等。然而,这些制备方法都存在着设备投入昂贵、制备工艺复杂等缺点。因此,寻找一种绿色环保、合成工艺简单的ZnSe纳米材料的制备方法,以及通过这种方法对ZnSe纳米材料的形貌实现可控调节成为ZnSe纳米材料研究的主要技术领域。由于水热法和水浴法具有制备工艺简单、投资少、污染小等优点,所以本文采用水热法制备了ZnSe微米球以及采用水浴垂直生长法在经过敏化-活化处理的玻璃衬底上生长了ZnSe纳米晶体。以获得不同形貌的ZnSe纳米材料为目的,通过改变反应参数实现了ZnSe纳米材料的形貌可控制备,并进一步研究了所制备的样品的光催化性质。主要内容如下: 1.水热法制备ZnSe微米球及表征 2.水浴垂直生长法制备ZnSe纳米晶体及表征

Other Abstract: In recent years, there are many methods about preparing technology of ZnSe, such as chemical vapor deposition method, Sol-gel method, and molecular beam epitaxy method. However, the above methods have the various of disadvantages. Consequently, searching for a reasonable and pollution free synthetic method as well as making the shape control of the nanocrystal have become one of the key technologies for preparation of ZnSe nanocrystals. Because of the hydrothermal and water bath method showed advantages of the preparation process is simple, less investment, pollution-free and so on. In this article, ZnSe microspheres have been synthetized via hydrothermal method as well as ZnSe nanocrystal grown on a glass substrate which have been sensitizing-activation treated by stannous chloride and nitrate solution. The main contents are as follows: 1. Hydrothennal Sythesis of ZnSe Microsphere and Characterization 2. The Water Bath Method of Vertical Growth Sythesis of ZnSe Nanocrystal and Characterization