泻痢固肠丸的质量标准提高研究

Alternative Title: Study on Improving the Quality Standard of Xieliguchang Pills

Keyword: 泻痢固肠丸 质量标准 薄层色谱 高效液相 罂粟壳 含量测定

Abstract

目的:泻痢固肠丸现行的质量标准比较简单,为了能够科学地评价并有效地控制该制剂的质量,本课题在原标准的基础上从质量标准的完善、药品的安全性和质量评价三个方面进行提高研究,以保证该制剂质量的有效、安全和可控。

结果:新增了方中人参、甘草、陈皮、白芍、诃子5味药材的TLC法,改良了原标准中的白术和罂粟壳2味药材的TLC法,厂家A和厂家B的全部样品均能检出相应成分。确立方中吗啡、可待因、罂粟碱及芍药苷含量测定的HPLC条件,厂家B有两批样品芍药苷的含量不合格。确立的农药残留量、重金属元素含量、SO2残留量及黄曲霉毒素残留量检测方法简便可行,全部样品均未检出28类农药残留和黄曲霉毒素且五种重金属含量均符合规定,厂家B有一批样品SO2残留量较高。建立了泻痢固肠丸HPLC指纹图谱,厂家B样品与对照制剂的相似度较差。建立了HPLC法同时测定多组分的含量,厂家A样品的主成分含量较高。建立了HPLC法测定方中芍药苷的溶出度,厂家B有两批样品与对照制剂的溶出过程不相似。结论:通过以上研究拟定了该制剂的质量标准并对其质量进行了分析和评价。

Other Abstract

Objective: The current quality standard of Xieliguchang Pills is very simple. In order to evaluate scientifically and effectively control the quality of the preparation, the subject was improved from three aspects: the improvement of quality standards, the safety and quality evaluation.To ensure the quality of the preparation is effective, safe and controllable.

Methods: Improvement of quality standards: Using the TLC method has a qualitative research on 7 herbs such as Radices paeoniae alba, Myrobalan, Atractylodes,Poppy capsule and so on. Using the HPLC method has a quantitative study on Morphine, Codeine, Papaverine and Paeoniflorin. Drug safety: Using the GC-MS method to detect the residues of 28 pesticides.The contents of 18 heavy metal elements such as lead, arsenic, mercury, copper and cadmium were determined by ICP-MS method. Establishing methods to detect contents of Aflatoxin and Sulfur dioxide. Quality evaluation: To establish the HPLC fingerprint of Xiliguchang pills. To establish an HPLC method for the determination of gallic acid, paeoniflorin, liquiritin and hesperidin in the preparation. Establishing an HPLC method to determine the dissolution rate of paeoniflorin in the preparation.

Results: The establishment of TLC identifacation method on Ginseng, Licorice, Pericarpium citri reticulatae, Radices paeoniae, alba and Myrobalan. The TLC method of Atractylodes and Poppy capsule was improved in the original standard. All samples of Manufacturers A and B can detect the corresponding components. The establishment of HPLC conditions on morphine, codeine, papaverine and paeoniflorin. The paeoniflorin content of 2 samples was not qualified in Manufacturer B.The methods are simple and feasible that determine the residues of pesticide residues, heavy metal elements, sulfur dioxide and aflatoxin.The 28 kinds of pesticide residues and aflatoxin were not detected in all the samples. The contents of 5 heavy metals were all in accordance with the regulations. There is 1 sample of high sulfur dioxide residue in Manufacturer B. The HPLC fingerprint of Xieliguchang pills was established. The similarity between simples of Manufacturer B and control preparations was poor.A HPLC method was established for the determination of multi-components.The content of main components in Manufacturer A samples was higher. HPLC method was established for the determination of the dissolution of paeoniflorin. There were 2 samples from the manufacturer B which were not similar to those in the control preparation.