有机-无机杂化钙钛矿材料的制备及在光伏电池和光检测器中的应用

Alternative Title: Synthesis of Organic-inorganic Hybrid Perovskite for Photovoltaic and Photodector

Keyword: 钙钛矿 太阳能电池 空穴传输材料 光检测器

Abstract: 钙钛矿作为直接半导体材料,其物理和化学性质引起了人们的广泛关注。本论文选择了有机-无机杂化钙钛矿中的CH3<下标!>NH3<下标!>PbI3<下标!>作为研究对象,开展了材料合成条件的优化,并探索了器件结构对性能的影响。主要进行了以下几方面的研究: 1.合成了CH3<下标!>NH3<下标!>PbI3<下标!>钙钛矿单晶材料,研究表明该材料属于四面体晶型的单晶纳米片以及纳米线结构,具备有400 nm-790 nm的宽光谱吸收。将该材料应用于太阳能电池的功能器件制备,得到了10%左右的能量转化效率。 2.研究了钙钛矿生长过程中反应时长与反应温度的影响。通过对比不同反应时长以及不同反应温度下材料的生长状况,优化器件工艺,获得膜层制备可控、器件效率较高的钙钛矿太阳能电池。 3.将WS2<下标!>-P3HT复合纳米材料用作一种新型的空穴传输材料(HTM),将此复合材料用于钙钛矿太阳能电池器件中HTM修饰,取得了增强的光电转换效率。 4.制备了基于二氧化钛的钙钛矿光检测器,研究了二氧化钛形貌对检测器性能的影响。获得了基于perovskite/ TiO2<下标!>材料的光检测器。探索了二氧化钛类型对钙钛矿光检测影响,证明了介孔型二氧化钛能更有利于钙钛矿光检测器性能提升。

Other Abstract: Perovskite as a direct semiconductor material, it attracts wide attention based on the physical and chemical properties of perovskite materials. In this article, we prepared organic-inorganic hybrid perovskite (CH3<下标!>NH3<下标!>PbI3<下标!>), optimized material synthesis conditions and explored the impact of device structure on performance. The main research results include: 1. We have prepared CH3<下标!>NH3<下标!>PbI3<下标!> perovskite single crystal material. The study shows that this material has had a wide spectrum of absorption about 400 nm-790 nm, which with a tetragonal single crystal nanowires or nanoplates. Moreover, it is also exhibited the power conversion efficiency over 10% when apply it to solar cell functional device. 2. We have investigated the effects of reaction time and reaction temperature for the formation of perovskite. By comparing the growth status of perovskite with different reaction time, along with the different reaction temperature, we have optimized the device fabrication processes and obtained thin films with controllable morphology, which gave high efficiency perovskite-based solar cell. 3. We have developed a new hole transport material (HTM) based-on WS2<下标!>-P3HT nanocomposite and ultilizd in perovskite solar cell. By employing this nanocomposite to modify the HTM layer in perovskites-based solar cell, we obtained enhanced photoelectric conversion efficiency. 4. We have prepared the TiO2<下标!> based perovskites photedetector, and studied the effects of the TiO2<下标!> morphology on the photodetector performance. Property studies on the photodetectors based on different perovskite/TiO2<下标!> materials revealed that the mesopouros TiO2<下标!> is more advantageous to perovskite photodetector performance improvement.