喹啉修饰SBA-15介孔分子筛纳米复合材料的制备及其作为荧光纳米探针的性能研究

Alternative Title: Preparation of quinoline group modified SBA-15 nanocomposites and the study of its fluorescent properties

Keyword: 荧光基团 SBA-15 碳纳米管 功能化 INH逻辑门

Abstract: 本论文的主要研究工作是制备无机-有机荧光纳米复合材料来检测溶液中的金属离子,本研究主要分以下三部分: 1)、在本研究中,我们制备了N-8-喹啉基-2-三乙氧基氨丙基硅烷-乙酰胺(QTPA)功能化的有序介孔硅纳米复合材料(QTPA-SBA-15),该材料可以作为一种INH逻辑门纳米器件。用如下仪器方法表征了功能化的介孔SBA-15材料QTPA-SBA-15:X-射线粉末衍射(XRD)、透射电镜(TEM)、傅立叶红外(FT-IR)、29<上标!>Si/13<上标!>C固体核磁、N2吸脱附及热重分析,这些表征数据证实有机基团QTPA已成功的修饰到了SBA-15的孔道内部。荧光表征显示,这种纳米复合材料在痕量下对Cu2+<上标!>具有很高的荧光淬灭选择性,这种选择性不受其它金属离子的干扰。同时,该材料对Zn2+<上标!>具有荧光增强的性质。此外,因为对Cu2+<上标!>具有选择性识别功能的荧光团QTPA被固载在SBA-15的孔道内,QTPA-SBA-15可以用来作为Cu2+<上标!>识别探针。基于(Cu2+<上标!>, Zn2+<上标!> 及 Cd2+<上标!>)的加入使得QTPA-SBA-15发生的荧光强度的变化可以被拟合成一种能够在分子水平下实施控制的分子逻辑门器件,利用[Cu2+<上标!>、Zn2+<上标!>]及[Cu2+<上标!>、Cd2+<上标!>]作为输入。 2)、甘氨酸基-N-8-氨基喹啉有机荧光分子基团被共价键合到碳纳米管(CNTs)表面,制备出用来进行金属离子选择性识别的杂合纳米探针。有机分子通过与CNTs表面的羧基进行酰胺化反应来实现CNTs的有机功能化。杂合材料的表征手段如下:元素分析、傅立叶红外(FT-IR)、热重分析(TGA)以及透射电镜(TEM),表征结果显示材料的修饰完全是通过共价键的手段进行的。荧光表征显示该材料对Zn2+<上标!>有很高的选择灵敏度,且其灵敏度为2×10-7<上标!> M。Cu2+<上标!>在Zn2+<上标!>识别过程中的干扰作用可以通过加入Na2<下标!>S2<下标!>O3<下标!>来进行掩蔽。这些结果证实基于CNTs的荧光杂合传感器有很多优点,并且有望被用来进行细胞内的离子识别。 3)、 通过一种简单的化学沉积及氧化还原方法成功的制备出了钴纳米颗粒修饰碳纳米管(MWNTs)磁性纳米复合材料。通过X-射线衍射及透射电镜对该复合材料进行了表征。XRD表征显示MWNTs与Co纳米颗粒共存。TEM表征显示Co纳米颗粒的尺寸大约在5-15nm之间,并且主要修饰在MWNTs的表面。磁性检测表明,该材料的饱和磁化强度为5.8emu/g,矫顽力为310Oe。

Other Abstract: The preparation of organic-inorganic hybrid fluorescent nanomaterials for detection of metal ions is the main work in this study. And the work is been divided into three parts: 1), In this study, highly ordered mesoporous silica material (SBA-15) functionalized with N-(quinoline-8-yl)-2-(3-triethoxysilyl-propylamino)-acetamide (QTPA) as an INH logic gate was reported. The functionalized mesoporous SBA-15 silica (QTPA-SBA-15) was characterized by Powder X-ray diffraction (XRD), transmission electron microscopy (TEM), Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR), 29<上标!>Si/13<上标!>C solid state NMR spectra, N2 adsorption/desorption and thermal gravimetric analysis (TGA). The characterizations data indicated that the organic ligand was successfully grafted into the mesopores of SBA-15. The fluorescent characterization revealed that this material showed excellent selectivity to Cu2+<上标!> over other cations even in trace amount. And also exhibited fluorescent enhancement behaviour for Zn2+<上标!> ion. Moreover, due to the fluorophore moiety presented in the channels of SBA-15, QTPA-SBA-15 can be considered as a selective fluorescent probe for Cu2+. The fluorescent changes of QTPA-SBA-15 upon the addition of cations (Cu2+<上标!>, Zn2+<上标!> and Cd2+<上标!>) is utilized as an INH logic gate at the molecular level, using Cu2+<上标!>, Zn2+<上标!> and Cd2+<上标!> as chemical inputs species and the fluorescence intensity signal as output. 2), Carbon nanotubes (CNTs) were covalently modified by fluorescence ligand, glycine-N-8-quinolylamide (GNQ) and formed a hybrid materials for the detection of metal ions. The anchoring to the surface of the CNTs was carried out by reacting the precursors with the carboxyl groups available in the surface of the support. The characterization results of the materials by elemental microanalysis, Fourier Transform Infrared spectroscopy (FTIR), Thermogravimetric analysis (TGA) and electron microscopy (TEM) unambiguously proved that covalent anchorage had occurred. Steady-state fluorescence emission studies showed that these materials present a highly sensitive and selective detection for Zn2+<上标!>, and the sensitivity was down to2×10-7<上标!> M. The Interference of Cu2+<上标!> could be masked by adding Na2<下标!>S2<下标!>O3<下标!>. These results demonstrated the advantage of this carbon nanotube based fluores...