结构可控的表面镍物种在二氧化碳加氢及其光分解水反应特性的研究

Alternative Title: The Research of CO2 Hydrogenation and Photocatalytic Splitting Water Reaction Based on Structure-Controlled Nickel Species

Keyword: 结构可控 镍物种 CO2甲烷化 光催化制氢 高活性

Abstract: 本论文以结构可控的表面镍物种催化剂在二氧化碳甲烷化反应和可见光催化分解水制氢体系中的应用为研究切入点,基于金属有机框架(MOFs)材料设计并构建了高分散、高活性的非贵金属镍基催化剂。此外,本论文还系统地研究了在CO2<下标!>甲烷化反应和光催化制氢反应中,表面镍物种的构效关系,取得了以下创新性成果: 1. Ni-Ru/γ-Al2<下标!>O3<下标!>催化剂表面活性物种的调控与CO2<下标!>甲烷化性能的研究 2. 基于MOF-5构建高分散的纳米Ni基催化剂及其催化CO2<下标!>甲烷化性能的研究 3. Ni助剂晶面对Ni@MOF-5表面电荷转移行为及其可见光催化制氢性能影响的研究 4. 基于MIL-101构建低氢吸附自由能的Ni-Mo合金簇助催化剂及其可见光催化制氢性能的研究

Other Abstract: In this thesis, based on the research of the surface Ni species catalysts with structure-controlled in the CO2<下标!> methanation reaction and photocatalytic H2<下标!> evolution (HER) from water splitting, based on the metal-organic frameworks (MOFs) materials, we have successfully designed and constructed high dispersion and high-efficient Ni-based catalyst. In addition, we systematically investigated the relationship between catalytic performance and surface nickel species structure for methanation and HER. The main and new results are obtained and presented as following: 1. Enhancing Catalytic Activity and Stability for CO2<下标!> Methanation on Ni-Ru/γ-Al2<下标!>O3<下标!> via Modulating Impregnation Sequence and Controlling Surface Active Species 2. Enhancing catalytic activity and stability for CO2<下标!> methanation on Ni@MOF-5 via controlling active species dispersion 3. Small-sized Ni(111) particles in metal-organic frameworks with low over-potential for visible photocatalytic hydrogen generation 4. Fabrication of Low Adsorption Energy Ni-Mo Clusters co-catalyst in Metal-Organic Frameworks for Visible Photocatalytic Hydrogen Evolution