二十面体病毒衣壳结构的几何拓扑模型

Alternative Title: The geometric and topological models of the icosahedral virus capsid structures

Keyword: 二十面体病毒 扩展的Goldberg多面体 新欧拉公式

Abstract: 病毒是介于生命与非生命之间的一类无细胞结构的微小生物,大多数病毒衣壳的结构蛋白根据物理学及几何学原理可以装配成规律性的几何堆积——对称的二十面体衣壳。病毒的三角形剖分数T表明了各种不同的二十面体病毒的壳粒总数与蛋白亚基总数之间的关系,并可以用来描述和分类各种球形病毒的衣壳结构。 二十面体病毒有着非常规整的结构,可以用“准等价”原理对其结构进行几何模拟。本文讲述如何构造合理的理论模型去描述病毒蛋白衣壳结构,并计算出模型要素之间的相互联系。首先根据病毒衣壳的实际情况按照一定规则画出网格图,五聚体壳粒用五边形刻画,六聚体壳粒用六边形刻画,壳粒间空隙用四边形或三角形填充,得到的网格图恰好是扩展的Goldberg多面体,再把多面体构造成多面体链环,对多面体链环进行Seifert构造,计算得出新欧拉公式:s+ μ=c+2。

Other Abstract: Virus is a class of non-cell organisms between life and non-life. The structure of most of the viral capsid protein according to the principles of physics and geometry can be assembled into a regular geometric accumulation - symmetrical icosahedral capsid. Viruses' Triangulation Number T shows the relationship between the the various icosahedral virus total shell particles and the total protein subunits, and can be used to describe and the classified spherical virus capsid structure. Icosahedral virus has a very regular structure, you can use the principle of "quasi-equivalent" to its structure geometry simulation. This article describes how to construct a reasonable theoretical model to describe the structure of the viral protein capsid, and calculate the inter-linkages between the model elements. Grid map drawn according to certain rules, according to the actual situation of the viral capsid pentamer shell particles with pentagonal portrayed hexamer shell particles with a hexagonal portrayed, the gap between the shell particles are filled with quadrilateral or triangular, the trellis happens to be extended Goldberg polyhedron, then the polyhedron construct a polyhedron link on the the polyhedron link Seifert structure, calculated the new Euler's formula: s +μ= c +2.