我国银行保理应收账款转让法律问题研究

Alternative Title: Research on Legal Issues of Accounts Receivables in the Factoring Business in China's Banks

Keyword: 银行保理 应收账款 债权转让

Abstract: 随着经济全球化的发展,国际贸易越来越频繁,大量国外的金融机构纷纷前来我国投资,促使我国的金融环境竞争越来越激烈,传统的融资模式已不能满足企业新的融资需求。银行保理业务作为银行基于与卖方签订的保理合同为其提供融资款,债权人将其以赊销方式出售的货物或提供的服务等享有的应收账款债权转让给银行,使银行具有集融资、催收应收账款等众多功能于一体的新型融资方式,给我国企业融资多了一种选择。从我国经济快速发展和积极参与国际贸易活动的实际需求来看,银行保理业务终将得到广泛应用。但由于保理业务是由西方国家传入我国,在我国发展的时间较短,当前,我国保理业务尚处在初步发展阶段,体制机制建设、各阶段的法律规定均不健全,有诸多问题有待我们进一步探讨完善。因此,本文基于我国保理业务目前的现状,以我国主要保理商主体之银行的角度出发,围绕银行保理中的关键问题之应收账款的转让而展开论述。首先对银行保理法律性质进行定性,分析银行保理当事人之间的法律关系。其次具体分析银行保理应收账款转让中主要存在的可转让应收账款的范围、应收账款转让通知、应收账款转让权利冲突等问题。最后在借鉴国外其他国家关于银行保理业务在理论方面和实际操作方面的成功经验,并结合我国的现实情况,提出完善我国银行保理业务法律制度的相关意见和建议,从而促使具有前瞻性和现代性的银行保理业务法律制度体系在我国建立,促进我国经济得到快速发展。

Other Abstract: With the development of economic globalization, international trade is becoming more and more frequent, and a large number of foreign financial institutions have come to do investment in our country, which prompted the competition of financial environment in our country to become more and more fierce. The traditional financing mode can no longer meet the new financing needs of enterprises. The bank factoring business as the signed factoring contract between the bank and the seller provides financing fund to the seller. The creditor transfers their rights of accounts receivable enjoyed by goods sold on credit or services provided on credit to the bank. It makes the bank have a new financing mode integrating many functions such as financing, urgently collecting the accounts receivable, and so on. Therefore, it provides a new choice to finance of enterprises in our country. From the point of view of actual demand of rapid economical development of our country and active participation in international trade activities, the bank factoring business will eventually be widely used. However, due to the fact that factoring business was introduced into China from western countries, it has developed in a relatively short time in China. At present, factoring business in our country is still in the initial stage of development. The system and mechanism construction and the legal provisions at various stages are not perfect. There are many problems to be further explored and improved. Therefore, based on the current situation of our country's factoring business and from the perspective of the banks of our country's main factoring agents, this paper widely discusses the transfer of accounts receivable which is a key issue in the bank factoring.Firstly, the legal nature of bank factoring is defined and the legal relationship between the parties involved in bank factoring is analyzed. Secondly, it specifically analyzes the scope of transferable accounts receivable, transfer notices of accounts receivable, conflicts of transfer rights of accounts receivable and other issues existing in the transfer of factoring accounts receivable of banks. Finally, using for the successful experiences of the bank factoring business of other foreign countries in the theoretical and practical aspects, and combining with the actual situation in our country, this paper puts forward relevant opinions and suggestions on improving the legal regulations of bank factoring business in our country, so as to promote the establishment of a forward-looking and modern legal regulations of bank factoring business in our country and promote the rapid development of economy in our country.