优尼士公司供应商管理优化方案研究

Alternative Title: SUPPLIER MANAGEMENT OPTIMIZATION RESEARCH OF UNIEXCEL

Keyword: 供应链 供应商管理 国际贸易

Abstract: 近年,随着中国外贸进出口增速减缓和竞争国际化趋势加剧,外贸企业竞争日趋激烈。为了提高市场竞争力,外贸企业必须在各方面提高运营水平。外贸企业必须从各个方面改善经营。在外贸企业生产链的各个环节中,上游供应商是保证物资供应,获取利润达到共赢的重要环节,是保障客户供货进度、产品研发质量的基础。优尼士公司作为国外进口商在中国的采购代理,主要为海外知名服装行业进口商、批发商以及零售商提供产品采购代理服务,开发寻找优质货源、管理好产品供应商是企业立足之本,因此持续优化外贸企业供应商管理,阶段性达到最优成为企业管理的关键部分。本文查找大量国内外供应商管理优化方面研究文献,结合相关知识和供应商管理学理论作为依据,以优尼士公司作为研究对象,参照国内市场经济发展现状,研究分析优尼士公司供应商管理当中存在的问题以及解决方法。从优尼士的供应商选择,分类管理,绩效评估和退出以及供应商信息管理四个方面深入研究了公司的供应商管理系统。从研究中发现,供应商在管理方面缺少系统分类,供应商选择没有统一的标准,缺乏关系管理,没有管理信息系统,以及供应商绩效评估不完整。本论文主要从优尼士供应商的整个开发流程,综合评估到正确选择,以及对其建立完善的系统管理、分类和绩效考核来对优尼士公司的供应商管理进行科学的优化。本文对以上问题进行综合分析,根据分析结果整理出供应商管理的思路并拟设了管理框架,并结合优尼士公司实际发展需要对供应商管理方案进行合理优化。确保按照优化方案对供应商进行科学管理,本文同时提出了相应保障措施以及分类、激励与建立合作伙伴的持续优化机制。

Other Abstract: With the slowdown of China's Import & Export growth and the intensification of international competition, foreign trade companies have become increasingly fierce. In order to improve market competitiveness, Foreign trade companies must improve their operations in all aspects. In the link of foreign trade production chain, the upstream suppliers are important for supply of materials, to obtain profits and achieve a win-win situation, and it is the basis to guarantee to customers on the supply progress, product research and development. Uniexcel is known as China purchasing agent of some foreign importers, mainly serve as an agent for foreign well-known garment industry importers, wholesalers and retailers. Vendor looking for high quality resource and managing product development is the root for Uniexcel, therefore, continuously optimize supplier management, to achieve optimal become a key part of company management.With reference to related research and theory of supplier management, combined with market economy environment of our country on supplier management. To carry out specific analysis on the current supplier management of Uniexcel, start from supplier selection, classification management, performance evaluation, exit and supplier information management four aspects, further study supplier management system of Uniexcel. Found problems in supplier management, mainly lack of supplier classification system, supplier selection without an unified standard, lack of relationship management, management information system and without a complete supplier performance evaluation. This paper is overall analyzing based on above problems and come up with ideas to figure out management framework, in line with situation of Uniexcel to optimize supplier management and ensure that is scientifically method. In order to ensure smoothly implementation of optimization scheme, the paper also raised relevant guarantee measures and continuous optimization scheme of classification, incentive and establishment of partners.