西南民族地区疾病认知与医疗实践研究——基于玉溪那诺乡哈尼族田野调查

Alternative Title: Study on Disease Cognition and Medical Practice in Southwest Ethnic Regions:Field Studies of Hani in Nanuo Town of Yuxi City

Keyword: 哈尼族 疾病认知 治疗实践 多元医疗体系

Abstract: 医学是人们同疾病不断抗争的过程中形成的经验积累,具有悠久的历史性、独特的民族性和特殊的地域性等特点。这导致了不同社会中医学诊断形式和疾病治疗方式的多样化。每一种文化都会衍生出一套病因学观念以及相应的治疗方法,基于病因解释的不同而呈现出医疗理念与方式的不同。我国西南地区是多民族共生之地,有着丰富的民族医学资源,很多民族都有自己系统性的医疗体系和完整的医药知识。哈尼族是我国西南边疆一个历史悠久的农耕民族,在与疾病斗争的过程中,形成了极具民族特色的哈尼族传统医学和独特的医疗文化体系。

本文依托西南地区丰富的民族医学资源,立足于玉溪市那诺乡的田野调查,运用文化人类学和医学人类学的相关理论,意在探讨哈尼族对疾病的看法与认知,分析其医疗实践活动。并通过对哈尼族医疗实践的分析,得出了哈尼族医疗文化的特点,即形成了以宗教仪式治疗、现代生化医疗和民族民间治疗共同构建的多元医疗体系,这一体系内的各个要素相互交织,在互动与调试中,发挥着各自的功能。在此基础上,本人希望这一研究能为我国医学人类学界民族医疗研究提供最新的、有价值的关于哈尼族医疗文化方面的资料,对今后民族地区多元医疗体系的研究提供一些经验与帮助。

Other Abstract: Medicine is the accumulation of experience formed in the process of people's constant struggle against diseases. It has a long history, unique nationality and special regional characteristics.This has led to the diversification of medical diagnosis and treatment in different societies. Each culture will derive a set of etiological concepts and corresponding treatment methods, and different medical concepts and methods will be presented based on different etiological explanations.Southwest China is a multi-ethnic symbiotic area with rich ethnic medical resources. Many ethnic groups have their own systematic medical system and complete medical knowledge. The Hani people are an agricultural ethnic group with a long history in southwest frontier of China.In the process of struggling against diseases, it has formed a traditional medicine with national characteristics and a unique medical culture system.

Based on the abundant ethnic medical resources in southwest China and the field investigation in Nanuo Township of Yuxi City, this paper uses the theories of cultural anthropology and medical anthropology to explore the views and perceptions of Hani people on diseases and analyze their medical practice. Through the analysis of the medical practice of the Hani people, the characteristics of the medical culture of the Hani nationality are obtained, that is, the multi-medical system constructed by religious ritual treatment, modern biochemical treatment and folk treatment is formed.  Each element of this system interweaves with each other and plays its own function in interaction and debugging.On this basis, I hope that this research can provide the latest and valuable information about the Hani medical culture for the ethnic medical research in medical anthropology, and provide some experience and help for the study of the multi-medical system in the ethnic minority areas in the future.