协同办公系统对地方政府行政流程的影响研究----以佛山市为例

Alternative Title: Research on the impact of collaborative office system on the administrative process of local government: Taking Foshan city as an example

Keyword: 电子政务 流程再造 协同办公 佛山市

Abstract: 随着我国信息技术的发展,一系列新技术被应用至政府业务范畴,电子政务随之兴起,近些年来发展迅猛。目前,协同办公系统是政府内部事务处理的一种重要工具。佛山市政府协同办公系统对加快电子政务发展、提高政府效率起着重要作用。与传统的工作方式相比,电子政务模式下,公职人员的自主权发生了很大的变化,协同办公系统的应用在这一过程中作用极大。目前,佛山市政府协同办公系统的建设与北京、江浙、上海等发达地区还存在差距,各部门建设水平不一。如何利用信息技术来再造政府流程,提升政府办公效率,目前还缺乏理论和方法支持。 本文以佛山市政府协同办公系统应用为研究范畴,探究佛山市政府治理能力现代化的实践,通过深入调研,系统掌握了佛山市政府协同办公系统应用的各方面情况。首先,基于流程再造的视角分析了本文的研究背景以及具体意义,针对国内外主要研究成果进行归类整理与概述,同时对于研究内容进行梳理;其次,论述政府协同办公的一般理论,分析相关的概念,并对本文的研究方法与研究设计做了详细的介绍;再次,阐述佛山市及部分典型城市政府协同办公系统的现状;然后,论述流程再造视角下政府协同办公系统应用研究存在问题的原因分析;接着是笔者结合佛山政府协同办公系统的使用的经验,提出解决问题和矛盾的对策、建议;最后是对本文做的结论。 在对比深圳市、杭州市政府协同办公系统应用的基础上,笔者结合佛山市政府协同办公系统的实际情况从加强顶层设计和统筹、制定统一的规范和标准、统一性和灵活性相结合、促进信息共享、重视运维推广五个方面提出完善政府机关日常协同办公系统使用的优化措施,基于当前现状查漏补缺,自我革新,更深层次推动协同办公系统的进一步发展,总结了政府协同办公系统在应用过程中遇到的各种问题,构建多部门政府协同办公系统,可再造政府办事流程,提高办事效率,为其它地区流程再造视角下政府协同办公的研究与实践提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: With the popularization of the Internet in China, various electronic technologies have been applied to the government business field, bringing the development and prosperity of e-government. At present, the construction and the application of collaborative office system is an important way for the interaction within the government. Foshan collaborative office system itself plays a very big role. For example, it is directly related to the development of Foshan economy, especially for the specific effect and efficiency of government work. Nowadays, after the change of the times, government staff also have more prominent autonomy. At the same time, collaborative office platform can be regarded as an important support for this change. However, at present, there is still a certain gap between the construction of Foshan municipal government collaborative office system and some advanced regions in China, such as Beijing and Shanghai, and the construction of various departments is also unbalanced. As for how to apply cloud computing to improve and integrate local e-government, there is still a lack of theoretical and methodological support. In this paper, the application of government collaborative office system from the perspective of Process reengineering in Foshan city is taken as the research category to explore the practice of modernization of government governance capacity in Foshan city. Through in-depth investigation, various aspects of the construction of government collaborative office system in Foshan city are systematically mastered. First of all, we try to carry out a certain degree of analysis and Research on process reengineering, and recognize the value of collaborative office, and then discuss the theory, measures and specific structure of this paper.Secondly, the general theory of collaborative government office is discussed, and the relevant concepts are analyzed. Thirdly, it analyzes the current situation and problems of Foshan city and some typical city government cooperative office system. After that, the guideline of our technology selection process mainly explains the unsatisfactory aspects of the government collaborative office system. After finding the problems, we try to put forward measures with certain reference significance. Through continuous analysis and in-depth research, we can get the final and complete conclusion. On the basis of drawing lessons from the experiences and inspirations of the daily collaborative office system used by Shenzhen and Hangzhou governments, The author combined with the actual situation of Foshan city government collaborative office system from strengthen the top-level design and plan as a whole, formulate unified norms and standards, combining the unity and flexibility, and promote information sharing, attaches great importance to the operational marketing five aspects put forward to perfect the Foshan government daily collaborative office system using countermeasures and Suggestions, according to the present state of development complement each other, to further promote the construction of collaborative office system in our country, summarizes the management in the process of implementation of cooperative office automation software on a variety of problems, build more government departments coordination office service system, can improve the government information environment together, It provides reference for the practice of government collaborative office from the perspective of process reengineering in other regions.