基于Holdridge原型的青藏高原北部植被——气候定量关系研究

Alternative Title: Study on The Vegetation-Climate Quantitative Relationship in The Northern Tibetan Plateau Based on Holdridge Prototype

Keyword: 青藏高原北部 Holdridge生命地带模型 气候变化 植被类型

Abstract: 本文应用1980-2009年30年内年平均降水量、年平均生物温度、可能蒸散率数据基于Holdridge生命地带模型模拟青藏高原北部的植被分布,得出如下结论: (1)1980-2009年年平均生物温度、年平均降水量呈波动上升趋势,年平均生物温度每十年约升高0.13℃,增高较为显著,年平均降水量约每年增多0.445mm。研究区域内,年平均生物温度呈现海拔高的地方温度低、海拔低的区域温度高的分布形式,温度受海拔高低的影响较大;降水量呈东南部高,西北部低的分布形式。可能蒸散率的分布形式与温度分布形式较为一致,即海拔高的区域可能蒸散率低;反之,则高。 本次研究选用的植被类型是基于气候对植被的影响程度,采用的植被类型为冰雪、高山稀疏植被、高寒草地植被、亚高山灌丛、山地森林、山地草原、山地荒漠这七种植被类型。采用实际植被(2000年青藏高原北部植被分类图)的分布位置及其分布范围面数据提取年平均降水量、年平均生物温度、可能蒸散率数据,通过这三类数据的均值与标准差分析每类植被分布的气候因素变化范围,模拟出它们的Holdridge生命地带模型,并模拟1980-2009年间三个年代(1980s、1990s、2000s)的青藏高原北部的潜在植被。分析各种植被的面积占比变化。在年平均生物温度和年平均降水量均有缓慢增高趋势的情况下,需水量较大和需生长温度较高的高寒草地植被、山地草原、山地灌丛、山地森林植被的覆盖面积在研究区域内面积占比大幅增高;冰雪、高寒稀疏植被的面积占比大幅度减少;山地荒漠面积相对增多。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the annual precipitation, annual mean biological temperature and possible evapotranspiration data of 30 years from 1980 to 2009 are used to simulate the vegetation distribution in the northern Tibetan Plateau based on the Holdridge Life Zone Model, and the following conclusions are drawn: (1) From 1980 to 2009, the annual mean biological temperature and annual mean precipitation showed a fluctuating upward trend. The annual mean biological temperature increased about 0.13℃ every decade, with a significant increase. The annual mean precipitation increased about 0.445mm per year. In the study area, the annual mean biological temperature was lower in the areas with high altitudes and higher in the areas with low altitudes, and the temperature was greatly affected by the altitude. Precipitation was high in the southeast and low in the northwest. It is possible that the distribution of evapotranspiration rate is consistent with the distribution of temperature, that is, the region with high altitude may have a low evapotranspiration rate;otherwise, it is high. (2) The vegetation types selected in this study are based on the degree of influence of climate on vegetation. The seven vegetation types adopted are snow and ice, sparse alpine vegetation, alpine grassland vegetation, subalpine shrub, mountain forest, mountain grassland and mountain desert. The actual vegetation (northern qinghai-tibet plateau vegetation classification figure 2000) distribution location and distribution of surface data extraction an average annual rainfall, annual average temperature, potential evapotranspiration rate data, through these three kinds of data analysis of the mean and standard deviation of each type of vegetation distribution, the distribution of the climate factors simulate Holdridge life zone model of them, The potential vegetation in the northern part of the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau during 1980-2009 was simulated. The change of area proportion of various vegetation was analyzed. In the case that the annual mean biological temperature and annual precipitation both had a slow increasing trend, the coverage area of alpine grassland vegetation, mountain grassland, mountain shrub and mountain forest vegetation with larger water demand and higher growing temperature increased significantly in the study area. The area proportion of snow, snow and alpine sparse vegetation decreased greatly. The area of mountain desert increased relatively.