兰州市城市韧性时空特征研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Temporal and Spatial Features of Urban Resilience in Lanzhou

Keyword: 城市韧性 城市规模 城市密度 城市形态 安全发展 兰州市

Abstract: 城市韧性(urban resilience)是城市规划与治理、灾害防治、可持续发展等多个领域的热点话题,对确保城市安全、优化空间布局及促进社会生态系统协调发展具有重要的理论价值与现实意义。兰州是西北生态脆弱区的典型城市,自然和人文发展条件受限,城市安全问题突出,以兰州市为研究对象,利用RS、GIS平台,以兰州市统计数据、遥感数据、土地利用解译数据、相关规划数据等为数据源,采用景观生态学相关理论和方法、生态基础设施和生态足迹模型等分析工具,基于规模-密度-形态的三维韧性分析框架,分析了兰州市1990~2017年城市韧性时空特征,结果发现: (1)兰州市70.71%的区域位于最低标准EI(生态基础设施)之内,中等标准EI次之,占27.72%,而最高标准EI所占面积最少在研究时间段内,规模韧性总体呈下降趋势,其中1990~2005年下降较快,2005年之后放缓五区三县土地城镇化率不断增长,城市扩展溢出效应明显,城市发展面临规模安全约束。 (2)1990~2010年,兰州市密度韧性指数不断减小,2010年之后有所回升,但总体仍呈不断下降的趋势生态足迹用地中占比最高,上升最快的是化石能源用地,与产业结构紧密相关。 (3)形态韧性变幅较小,总体稳定,表明研究时段兰州市整体及各区县在大的形态单元上未发生较大变化,仅存在局部单元的形态调整,景观格局相对较为稳定。 (4)从空间上来看,三种韧性水平在区(县)之间差异明显,五区(城关区、七里河区、安宁区、西固区、红古区)规模和密度韧性远远低于三县(永登县、皋兰县、榆中县),发展不平衡仅永登县一个单元形态韧性超过了兰州市平均水平,形态最优,而其他区县的源-汇景观之间的耦合性较低。 (5)研究时段内,兰州市韧性组合特征相对稳定,未发生组合转换。永登县组合最优,三种韧性均呈高水平状态,表明该县具有最高的安全水平,其次为皋兰县和榆中县,表现为两高一低(高规模韧性、高密度韧性,低形态韧性)的韧性水平,而五区持续三低(低规模韧性、低密度韧性、低形态韧性)的状况亟需引起重视。 (6)各区县规模韧性和密度韧性与兰州市平均水平的差距在逐渐缩小,表明韧性水平随时间推移向均衡状态发展,而形态韧性与兰州市平均水平的差距基本保持不变。 (7)针对兰州市韧性评估结果提出提升策略:避免过度集中建设形成景观压力,依据生态基础设施规划土地利用,控制城市无序蔓延优化产业结构,提高资源集约利用,提高人口素质优化市域空间形态,增加绿色斑块。 综合来看,如若提高城市韧性,则需优化城市布局、改善形态特征,案例研究同时表明规模-密度-形态分析框架对城市韧性理解具有较好的可靠性。

Other Abstract: Urban resilience is a hot topic in many fields such as urban planning and governance, disaster prevention, and sustainable development. It has important theoretical and practical significance for ensuring urban safety, optimizing spatial layout, and promoting the coordinated development of social ecosystems. Lanzhou is a typical city which natural and human development conditions are limited and urban security issues are prominent in the ecologically fragile region of the Northwest China. Based on the perspective of "Size-Density-Morphology"resilience framework, via GIS and RS platform, using Lanzhou statistical data, land use interpretation data, related planning data, etc. as data sources, along with landscape ecology theory and ecological infrastructure analysis tools, the paper illustrate the spatial and temporal features of urban resilience of Lanzhou during 1990- 2017, Results showed that: (1)70.71% of the area in Lanzhou is within the lowest standard EI (Ecological Infrastructure), the second is the middle standard EI, accounting for 27.72%, and the highest standard EI occupies the least areaDuring the study period, the size resilience generally showed a downward trend, of which the decline was rapid from 1990 to 2005 and slowed down after 2005in this period, the urbanization rate of land in the five districts and three counties continued to increase, the spillover effect of urban expansion was obvious, and urban development was facing strong scale security constraints. (2)From 1990 to 2010, the density resilience index of Lanzhou continued to decline and it has rebounded since 2010, but the overall trend is still decliningAmong the land for ecological footprint, the highest proportion and fastest rising are fossil energy land. This is because economic development is at the cost of high energy consumption and is also inseparable from the industrial structure. (3)The variation in morphological resilience is small and generally stable, which indicating that the overall morphological unit of Lanzhou and the districts and counties did not change much during the study period. Only the morphological adjustment of local units existed and the landscape pattern was relatively endurance. (4)The three levels of resilience have significant differences among districts (counties). The size and density resilience of the "five districts"(Chengguan District, Qilihe District, Anning District, Xigu District, and Honggu District) are much lower than those of the "three counties"(Yongdeng County, Gaolan County, Yuzhong County), which are extremely imbalanced in space. Only Yongdeng County has a morphological resilience that exceeds the average level of Lanzhou City and has the best form, while the coupling between the source-sinklandscapes in other districts and counties is low. (5)During the study period, the features of Lanzhou's resilience combination are relatively stable, and no combination conversion occurred. Yongdeng County has the best combination, and all three types of resilience are at a high level, indicating that the county has the highest level of security. Secondly, in Gaolan County and Yuzhong County, the safety level of "two highs and one low"(high size resilience, high density resilience, low morphological resilience). While the "three lows"(low size resilience, low density resilience, and low morphological resilience) in "Five Districts"need urgent attention. (6)The differences between the size resilience and density resilience of each district and county and the average level of Lanzhou are gradually narrowing, indicating that the overall level of resilience develops to an equilibrium state over time, while the gap between morphological resilience and the average level of Lanzhou has remained basically unchanged. (7)This study proposes corresponding improvement strategies based on the assessment results of urban resilience in Lanzhou. First of all, avoid excessive concentration of construction to form landscape pressure, plan land use based on ecological infrastructure, and control the disorderly spread of cities. Secondly, Optimize industrial structure, increase intensive use of resources and improve population quality. Last but not least, optimize the form of urban space and increase green patches. In order to improve urban resilience, it is necessary to optimize urban layout and improve morphological characteristics. The case study also shows the "size-density-morphology"analysis framework has a good reliability in understanding urban resilience. Urban resilience is a hot topic in many fields such as urban planning and governance, disaster prevention, and sustainable development. It has important theoretical and practical significance for ensuring urban safety, optimizing spatial layout, and promoting the coordinated development of social ecosystems. Lanzhou is a typical city which natural and human development conditions are limited and urban security issues are prominent in the ecologically fragile region of the Northwest China. Based on the perspective of "Size-Density-Morphology"resilience framework, via GIS and RS platform, using Lanzhou statistical data, land use interpretation data, related planning data, etc. as data sources, along with landscape ecology theory and ecological infrastructure analysis tools, the paper illustrate the spatial and temporal features of urban resilience of Lanzhou during 1990- 2017, Results showed that: (1)70.71% of the area in Lanzhou is within the lowest standard EI (Ecological Infrastructure), the second is the middle standard EI, accounting for 27.72%, and the highest standard EI occupies the least areaDuring the study period, the size resilience generally showed a downward trend, of which the decline was rapid from 1990 to 2005 and slowed down after 2005in this period, the urbanization rate of land in the five districts and three counties continued to increase, the spillover effect of urban expansion was obvious, and urban development was facing strong scale security constraints. (2)From 1990 to 2010, the density resilience index of Lanzhou continued to decline and it has rebounded since 2010, but the overall trend is still decliningAmong the land for ecological footprint, the highest proportion and fastest rising are fossil energy land. This is because economic development is at the cost of high energy consumption and is also inseparable from the industrial structure. (3)The variation in morphological resilience is small and generally stable, which indicating that the overall morphological unit of Lanzhou and the districts and counties did not change much during the study period. Only the morphological adjustment of local units existed and the landscape pattern was relatively endurance. (4)The three levels of resilience have significant differences among districts (counties). The size and density resilience of the "five districts"(Chengguan District, Qilihe District, Anning District, Xigu District, and Honggu District) are much lower than those of the "three counties"(Yongdeng County, Gaolan County, Yuzhong County), which are extremely imbalanced in space. Only Yongdeng County has a morphological resilience that exceeds the average level of Lanzhou City and has the best form, while the coupling between the source-sinklandscapes in other districts and counties is low. (5)During the study period, the features of Lanzhou's resilience combination are relatively stable, and no combination conversion occurred. Yongdeng County has the best combination, and all three types of resilience are at a high level, indicating that the county has the highest level of security. Secondly, in Gaolan County and Yuzhong County, the safety level of "two highs and one low"(high size resilience, high density resilience, low morphological resilience). While the "three lows"(low size resilience, low density resilience, and low morphological resilience) in "Five Districts"need urgent attention. (6)The differences between the size resilience and density resilience of each district and county and the average level of Lanzhou are gradually narrowing, indicating that the overall level of resilience develops to an equilibrium state over time, while the gap between morphological resilience and the average level of Lanzhou has remained basically unchanged. (7)This study proposes corresponding improvement strategies based on the assessment results of urban resilience in Lanzhou. First of all, avoid excessive concentration of construction to form landscape pressure, plan land use based on ecological infrastructure, and control the disorderly spread of cities. Secondly, Optimize industrial structure, increase intensive use of resources and improve population quality. Last but not least, optimize the form of urban space and increase green patches. In order to improve urban resilience, it is necessary to optimize urban layout and improve morphological characteristics. The case study also shows the "size-density-morphology"analysis framework has a good reliability in understanding urban resilience.