黄河流域典型城市社会-生态耦合研究

Alternative Title: Coupled Social and Ecological Condition of Typical Cities in the Yellow River Basin

Keyword: 黄河流域 流域完整性 人类福祉

Abstract: 黄河流域在我国经济社会发展和生态安全方面具有十分重要的地位,因此黄河的开发和治理具有重大意义。随着我国社会经济的快速发展,人类对于黄河流域的改造也不断加强。在水沙治理取得显著成效、生态环境持续明显向好、发展水平不断提高的同时,流域生态环境脆弱、水资源保障形势严峻、发展质量有待提高的问题也不断暴露出来。 本文选取黄河流域的7个典型城市作为研究区,构建流域完整性指数和人类福祉指数两大指标体系,对研究区的人类福祉指数和流域完整性进行了评估对两大指标体系综合进行分析,定性划分了4类模式,并定量使用耦合协调模式进行协调度计算最后将两指标体系与当地经济状况结合进行讨论,探究黄河流域的社会生态状况。 结果表明:(1)研究区中包头的福祉指数最低,郑州和兰州的福祉指数较高计算结果整体上符合福祉指数长期稳定的结果,但是兰州和郑州出现了较大的波动。(2)研究区流域完整性分为两组,分别为以兰州为代表的黄河上游的较高流域完整性,以济南为代表的黄河中下游的较低流域完整性。(3)对黄河流域典型城市流域完整性和人类福祉指数进行定性分析,划分4类城市模式&mdash&mdash双赢区、环境优势区、福祉优势区、双低区。(4)引入耦合协调模型,定量分析流域完整性和人类福祉指数,发现黄河上游的城市相对而言人地关系较为和谐,而中下游城市往往出现发展不协调的状态,且耦合协调度的高低与流域生态环境的发展关系更为密切。(5)流域完整性与经济指标之间呈现明显负相关,人类福祉指数与经济指标之间的相关性并不明显。

Other Abstract: The Yellow River Basin plays an important role in the economic and social development and ecological security of China, so the development and management of the Yellow River is of great significance. With the rapid development of China's social economy, the transformation of the Yellow River Basin has been strengthened. At present, with remarkable achievements in water and sediment control, continuous improvement of ecological environment and continuous improvement of development level, problems such as fragile ecological environment, severe water resources guarantee situation and development quality to be improved are also emerging. In this paper, seven typical cities in the Yellow River Basin are selected as the study area, and two index systems of the index of watershed integrity and the human well-being index are constructed to evaluate the human well-being and watershed integrity of the study areathe two index systems are analyzed synthetically, and four types of models are qualitatively divided, and the coupling coordination model is used to calculate the coordination degree quantitativelyfinally, the two index bodies are analyzed based on the analysis of the relationship between the system and the local economic situation, this paper explores the social and ecological situation of the Yellow River Basin. The results show that: (1) the human well-being index of Baotou is the lowest in the study area, while that of Zhengzhou and Lanzhou is higherthe calculation results are consistent with the long-term stable results of the human well-being index, but Lanzhou and Zhengzhou have large fluctuations. (2) The watershed integrity of the study area is divided into two groups: the higher watershed integrity in the upper reaches of the Yellow River represented by Lanzhou and the lower watershed integrity in the middle and lower reaches of the Yellow River represented by Jinan. (3) Based on the qualitative analysis of the river basin integrity and human well-being index of typical cities in the Yellow River Basin, four urban models are divided: win-win area, environmental advantage area, well-being advantage area and double low area. (4) The coupling coordination model is introduced to quantitatively analyze the river basin integrity and human well-being index. It is found that the cities in the upper reaches of the Yellow River are relatively harmonious in human land relationship, while the cities in the middle and lower reaches are often in a state of uncoordinated development, and the level of coupling coordination is more closely related to the development of the ecological environment of the river basin. (5) There is a significant negative correlation between watershed integrity and economic indicators, while the correlation between human well-being index and economic indicators is not obvious.