意定监护监督制度研究

Alternative Title: The Research about Adult Determined Guardianship Supervision

Keyword: 意定监护 监督制度 《民法典》 成年意定监护 监护监督 监督主体

Abstract: 成年意定监护监督制度研究 中文摘要 近年来,我国老龄化现象日益加剧。众多老年人和身心障碍者一起构成了我国成年意定监护制度广泛的利用群体,成年意定监护制度被越来越多的人所需要。但目前我国意定监护制度尚处于起步阶段,存在诸多不足,其中最为突出的问题就在于其监督制度不完善,现有的成年监护监督实际上只是一种事后责任分配,不能真正地保护被监护人的利益,难能实现成年意定监护设定的初衷。而英美法系的英国、美国,大陆法系的日本等国家都随着国际人权保障理念的变化对本国成年意定监护制度进行了完善,并建立了相对成熟的意定监护监督制度。《中华人民共和国民法典》确立了成年意定监护制度,我国还需要尽快完善与成年意定监护制度相配套的监护监督制度,使成年意定监护制度更具可操作性,切实地维护被监护人的权益。 本文在遵循成年意定监护监督基本原则的基础上,针对我国意定监护监督在立法上和实践运作中存在的问题,根据分析美国、英国、日本等国家成年意定监护监督制度得到的经验,尝试着完善我国自己的成年意定监护监督制度。全文一共分为四个部分,具体内容如下: 第一部分阐述了成年意定监护的基本内涵和优越性以及成年意定监护监督的基本内涵和必要性,介绍了成年意定监护监督的三种模式。 第二部分探讨了我国成年意定监护监督制度的立法现状和实践情况,并提出我国成年意定监护监督制度在立法上主要有事前监督机制缺失、成年意定监护监督主体设定不合理以及成年意定监护监督主体权利和职责规定模糊这三个问题,在实践运作中存在公证机构缺乏持续的监护监督内驱力以及法院系统和公证系统信息不互通问题。 第三部分研究了美国、英国、日本三国成年意定监护监督制度,分别分析了三国成年意定监护监督的模式以及具体内容,为完善我国成年意定监护监督制度提取了可供借鉴的经验。 第四部分提出了完善我国成年意定监护监督制度的建议,在参考国外立法例并结合我国国情和法治运行实际的基础上,论述了我国成年意定监护监督的基本原则、我国成年意定监护监督应采取的模式以及我国成年意定监护监督制度的具体内容,认为我国应采用双轨制监护监督模式,构建一个各监督主体权责明确,分工负责、协作配合,对意定监护予以全过程监督的成年意定监护监督制度,实现有效监督。

Other Abstract: The Research about Adult Determined Guardianship Supervision Abstract In recent years,theagingphenomenon in our country has become increasingly serious.A large number of the elderly and thedisabilitiesaretogether constitute the extensive userof the adultdeterminedguardianship system inourcountry. The adultdeterminedguardianship system is needed by more and more people. However,our country’s adultdeterminedguardianship system is still in its infancystage, andit leaves a lotofshortcomings. Themost prominent problemof theadultdeterminedguardianship systemis that its supervision system is imperfect.The existing adultdeterminedguardianship supervisionsystemis just a post-event assignment of responsibilities anditcan’t protect the wards. The existing adultdeterminedguardianship supervisionsystemis difficult to realize the original intention of adultdeterminedguardianship. On the other hand,manycountries have improved their adultdeterminedguardianship systems in accordance with the changes in international human rights protection concepts,such as the United Kingdom, the United States andJapan. They established relatively mature adultdeterminedguardianship supervision systems. The Civil Codeestablishes the adultdetermined guardianship system. It is necessary forourcountry to improve the adultdeterminedguardianshipsupervision system as soon as possible, which canmake the adultdeterminedguardianshipsystem more operable andcanprotect the ward’srightseffectively. On the basis of basic principles of adultdeterminedguardianship,by analyzing the experience of the adult intentional guardianship supervision system in the United States, Britain and Japan,this article aimingatthe problemsofour country's adultdeterminedguardianship supervision, whichexisting in the legislation and practice, tries to put forwardsupervisionmeasureswhich can perfectadultdeterminedguardianship. This article is divided into four parts, the specific content is as follows: The first part expounds the basic connotationof adultdeterminedguardianship andadvantages of adultdeterminedguardianship and the basic connotation of adultdeterminedguardianship supervisionandthenecessity of adultdeterminedguardianship supervision, and introduces three modes of adultdeterminedguardianship supervision. The second part discusses the currentlegislation and practicestatus ofourcountry's adultdeterminedguardianship supervision system, and proposes three problems in the legislation of adult determined guardianship supervision system, which are lack of prior supervision mechanism, the subject of adult determined guardianship supervision setting is unreasonable and the rights and responsibilities of adult determined guardianship supervision subject are vague. In practice, thereareproblems in ourcountry's adultdeterminedguardianship supervision system,such asthenotary organizationisshort of sustaining cognition ability and information between the court system and the notary system is not interrelated. The third part studies the adultdeterminedguardianship supervision systems of the United States, the United Kingdom, and Japan.Analyzes the models of adultdeterminedguardianship supervision in the three countries andanalyzesthe specific content of the regulations,whichcan be used for reference to improveourcountry's adultdeterminedguardianship supervision. The fourth part explores the waywhichcanperfectour country’sadult determined guardianship supervisionsystem. And combined with our country’s national conditions and the actual operation of the rule of law,proposes the basic principles of our country’s adult determined guardianship supervisionsystemandthe model of our country’s adult determined guardianship supervision which is based on reference to foreign legislation. This part also proposesthe specific content of perfectingourcountry’s adultdeterminedguardianship supervision system.Thisarticleargues that our country should adopt the dual-track guardianship supervision model, and construct an adult determinedguardianshipsupervision system in which the rights and responsibilities of each supervisory subject are clear,divide the work, coordinate with each other, and the whole process of adult intentionalguardianshiparesupervised, so as to achieve effective supervision.