心理契约与企业知识型员工流失管理研究

Alternative Title: The Study on Psychological Contract and Management of Knowledge Worker Turnover

Keyword: 心理契约 Psychological Contract 心理契约结构维度 Psychological Contract Structure 心理契约违背 Psychological Contract Violations 知识型员工 Knowledge Worker 知识型员工流失 Knowledge Worker Turnover

Abstract

21世纪是知识经济时代,知识已逐渐成为形成企业竞争优势的决定性因素,知识资本成为企业创造价值的第一要素,作为知识承载者的知识型员工已经成为企业价值增值的重要源泉,也是企业提升竞争力的宝贵资源。正是基于知识型员工在企业中的特殊性,企业知识型员工流失的问题被日益关注。伴随着市场竞争格局的变化,国与国之间的界限日益模糊,各大企业都在为增强自己的核心竞争力而在招人才、挖人才,知识型员工成为各企业争夺的对象。我国企业在这场人才争夺战中,如何能够吸引和留住知识型员工,以应对入世后激烈的竞争,已成为急需解决的关键问题。针对这一问题,本文从心理契约这一全新的视角来探寻知识型员工流失的根本原因,对深度了解知识型员工的特点,防止知识型员工流失,建立和发展与他们的长期关系提供了一定的思路;对企业充分认识心理契约在组织中的作用,防止知识型员工流失发生,从而稳定整个员工队伍,使企业获得竞争优势提供了一整套思路和对策。

Other Abstract

The 21st century is the era of knowledge economy, knowledge has alreadybecome the decisive factor of forming enterprises’competitive advantages gradually,the knowledge capital becomes the essential factor of creating the value in theenterprises,the knowledge workers,who owns knowledge,have already become thevalue-increasing sources of the enterprises,and are also the precious wealth of theenterprises to promote the competitive ability.Just on the basis of the particularity ofthe knowledge workers in the enterprises,the problem that the knowledge workersturnover is concerned by the enterprises increasingly in recent years.Following the change of the market competitive pattern,the boundary becomesfuzzy increasingly between the country and the country;every big enterprise is inorder to hunt for the talented,because they want to strengthen their core competition.The knowledge workers are the objects whom will be contested.How to regain theinitiative to retain the knowledge workers so that the enterprises can take on theardent competition after the entry into WTO has become a key problem.As for the factor,the thesis thought that from the brand-new angle of view-psychological contract to inquire about the basic causes that lead to the knowledge workers turnover,to the depth understanding the knowledge workers’characteristic,preventing them turnover,providing the whole thoughts that establish and develop thelong-term relations with them;And the enterprises must fully realize thepsychological contract has effect on the organization, preventing knowledge workersturnover from occurring,thus stabilizing the whole staff member,providing the whole thoughts and countermeasures to obtain the competitive advantages for the enterprises.

MOST Discipline Catalogue管理学 - 工商管理 - 企业管理(含:财务管理、市场营销、人力资源管理)