总体国家安全观视域下城市数据安全治理研究

Alternative Title: On the Urban Data Security Governance in the Perspective of the Overall National Security

Keyword: 总体国家安全观 Overall National Security Concept 数据安全 Data Security 城市治理 Urban Governance 数字化转型 Digital Transformation 治理现代化 Governance Modernization

Abstract

数字信息时代的到来及其发展模式对人类生产生活方式构成了深刻而全面的影响,人类文明的结构形态得以被全新塑造。AI、5G、物联网、区块链、大数据、云计算、元宇宙、ChatGPT等技术应用的双重性迭代效应不断拓展着人类的生存边界和认知范围,“一切皆可数据化”开启了人类历史的崭新时代。数字信息技术在促进社会经济高速发展的同时,也不自觉地将人类社会引至数字安全风险的发展轨道。除传统安全因素之外,新生的信息安全、网络安全、数据安全等非传统安全因素对我国城市治理的结构、机制与效果等均构成了无法回避的重大影响和潜在威胁。基于此等现实国情的考量,习近平总书记从世界百年未有之大变局和中华民族伟大复兴的战略高度,深刻思辨社会大转型过程中的国家安全问题,在继承和发展马克思主义安全思想的基础之上,结合我国发展实际围绕国家安全问题作出了一系列的相关重要论述,形成了具有重大理论价值和现实意义的总体国家安全观,构成了新时代我国进行安全治理的理论坐标与行动指南。

本论文以习近平总体国家安全观为论证解释的根本遵循,从总体安全的系统思维角度聚焦我国城市数据安全治理中的结构性问题与社会性矛盾,以城市数字化转型和城市数据安全治理能力现代化为研究分析的重点对象,主要借助于质性研究的方法与工具,通过对域内外城市数据安全治理的实践问题的经验分析和理论辨析,试图从理论层面为我国城市数据安全的治理变革提供具有理论价值必要性和实践可行性的对策建议。

依循此种预设的研究逻辑与思维框架,本论文首先从城市数据安全治理的理论需求出发,结合马克思主义经典作家及中国化进程的成果结晶,从理论发展史的角度全面梳理总结了习近平总体国家安全观形成的思想渊源、社会背景和时代意义。概而言之,习近平总体国家安全观是中国共产党国家安全思想的伟大创新,它是我国传统优秀文化和马克思主义安全思想相互结合的思想创新成果,其思想内涵和理论构成闪耀着马克思主义真理的光辉,是我国维护国家安全、进行社会安全治理特别是做好城市数据安全治理的根本遵循和政策依据。

其次,从学理层面对城市数据安全治理的内在本质、主要特征、前提基础、核心要素、保障基础以及根本目的等基础性观念进行逐次解释说明,从中挖掘概括出城市数据安全治理对实践层面的制度操作所可能提出的逻辑要求,并进一步提炼说明城市数据安全治理过程中所不可或缺的价值上的人民性、思维上的系统性和方法上的创新性等核心立场诉求。

再次,文章秉持问题导向、实践出真知的研究思路,从城市数据安全治理的基本理论问题出发,重点结合国内外代表性城市在实施数据安全治理过程中形成的实践经验,借助于大量的治理素材对城市数据安全治理的发展轨迹、阶段特征、具体规则和特色方案等实践样态予以分析,并在此基础之上进一步归纳总结出域内外城市在数字化赋能转型、智慧城市建设及数据安全治理方面,存在着规划设计、配套设施、机制壁垒、治理效能、商业模式和治理人才等八个方面的现实难题。与此同时,文章也深入解析了国内外城市数据安全治理的经验得失,尤其是数据安全治理的规划决策机制规范化程度不高、安全资源共享机制不具普遍性、人才培养体系不健全、研发与创新缺乏制度保障、考核评价标准过于分散、数据治理未能与发展赋能相结合、治理政策上中央与地方步调不一致等不利因素,应该是我国城市数据安全治理工作中必须认真反思和引以为鉴的对象,如此,方能汲取有益经验、消除各类隐患。

然后,文章聚焦中国城市数据安全治理必然存在着源于自身发展实际的特色问题,深入挖掘和释析其中蕴含的深层次症结和根本性问题。文章以总体国家安全观的内在价值与规则要求为指引,主要从数据安全治理的法治维度、流程维度、协同维度、发展维度、应用维度和基础维度等六方面对其所产生的数字鸿沟、数字偏差、数字悬浮、数字内卷、数字幻象和数字沙丘等更具中国特色的问题予以深入剖析,同时对产生问题的根由进行检视论说。

最后,基于理论研究服务于实践需求的现实考量,文章针对我国城市数据安全治理的常态化发展及其当下需求,从坚持落实总体国家安全观的原则要求出发,从数据安全治理规划与决策机制的优化、政企社数据安全资源共建共享机制的完善、城市数据安全治理人才培养机制的构建、数据安全研发创新与安全保障机制的强化、城市数据安全治理考评机制的健全、城市数据安全治理严格监管机制的设立等六方面分别提出了适宜于我国城市数据安全治理发展需求的对策建议,并对每一对策建议的具体要求或制度框架模型做出了相对详细的论证。

总之,在总体国家安全观视域下,城市数据安全治理是一项关涉城市数据安全理论建构、实践发展、现实应用的千秋万代工程。我们必须在继承马克思主义安全思想的基础上,大力贯彻和践行习近平总体国家安全观,以国内外城市数据安全治理成功案例为标本,围绕加快城市数字化进程、推进智慧城市建设,实施网络强国、数字中国重大战略,全面加强网络安全、信息安全、数据安全,为切实提升我国城市数据安全治理体系和治理能力现代化提供系统完备的理论支撑和务实可行的保障措施。

Other Abstract

The new era ushered in a new atmosphere. The advent of the digital age has greatly influenced and shaped the revolutionary change of human production and life style. AI, 5G, Internet of Things, blockchain, big data, cloud computing, meta-universe, ChatGPT and other technology applications, while promoting the rapid development of productivity, but also unconsciously lead human beings to the development track of digital risks. It has an important theoretical guide and demonstration effect on the development of our overall national security concept and Marxist security thought.Based on Xi Jinping's overall national security concept, this paper focuses on many problems of urban data security governance, and provides theoretical countermeasures and guidance for promoting urban digital transformation and promoting the modernization of urban governance capacity. To this end, this paper gives a deep analysis from the following five aspects。

The theoretical basis is an important guide to carry out research, which deeply explores the theoretical support of urban data security governance from three aspects: Xi Jinping's overall national security concept, the theoretical dimension of urban data security governance and the perspective of data security governance under its vision. The overall national security concept is not only the inheritance and development of China's traditional culture, but also an important development of Marxist security thought. It is also the integrated innovation of the two. Its ideological connotation and theoretical composition shine with the brilliance of Marxist truth. It is the fundamental compliance and policy basis for us to effectively safeguard national security and do a good job in urban data security governance.

Existing practice and experience provide an important practical basis for research. To study the logical evolution process of the practice path, development trajectory, research theme and stage characteristics of urban data security governance from the perspective of domestic and foreign cities. With the rapid development of digital information technology, the city data security governance is increasingly importantttnt, cities at home and abroad in urban data security governance formed distinctive solutions, research focus on domestic ten representative cities summarized classification, the foreign four typical international city data security governance case are also summarized. Urban data security governance dilemma in the top design, supporting facilities, mechanism barriers, governance efficiency, business model and management talent and so on six aspects, parsing foreign governance experience, we can get data security management planning decision-making mechanism standardization, security resource sharing mechanism generalized eight aspects such as experience. These can make the city data security management both targeted, and can be used for reference.

Mainly from the data security governance dimension of the rule of law dimension, process dimension, collaborative dimension, development dimension, application dimension and basic dimension six aspects of the digital divide, digital deviation, digital suspension, digital volume, digital illusion and digital dunes to accurate interpretation, to solve the city data security governance path strategy.

Solving the problem and putting forward the countermeasures is the foothold of the research. For the normalized development of urban data security governance, from the optimization of data security governance planning and decision-making mechanism, improve the enterprise social data security resources sharing mechanism, build urban data security governance personnel training mechanism, strengthen data security research and development innovation and security mechanism, improve the city data security governance evaluation mechanism, the city data security governance strict supervision mechanism and so on six aspects to explore the data of our city data security governance countermeasures.

In short, urban data security governance under the overall national security perspective is a project involving the construction of urban data security theory, practical development and practical application.