数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展研究

Alternative Title: Research on High Quality Development of Ideological and Political Education Empowered by Digital Technology

Keyword: 数字技术 digital technology 思想政治教育 ideological and political education 教育高质量发展 high-quality education 教育数字化 educational digitalizati

Abstract

当前,以数字技术为核心的第四次技术革命正以前所未有的态势变革着人们的生活学习等各个方面,人类的各种社会现象和社会行为也都逐渐被打上数字烙印。值得关注的是,数字技术的创新应用不仅带来思想政治教育宏观环境的变化,也催动思想政治教育方法、教育模式、教育资源、教育评价等微观要素变革。以数字技术驱动思想政治教育高质量发展成为思想政治教育现代化发展的重要路径。然而,数字技术是一把双刃剑,在为思想政治教育高质量带来机遇的同时,也带来了风险与挑战。面对这些问题与挑战,要充分发挥数字技术在思想政治教育中的驱动价值,就要继续深化对数字技术的理论认知,以及数字化背景下思想政治教育高质量发展的必要性、可行性、紧迫性及创新策略等方面的研究。由此,本研究聚焦数字技术迭代变革与广泛应用这一时代背景,深入探讨数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展问题。研究主要围绕数字技术赋能的思想政治教育高质量发展,做了思想资源上的梳理、现实机遇上的考量、风险困境上的分析以及创新策略上的谋划等工作。

梳理和廓清学理资源是研究数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展的基本任务,也是“研之有理”的基本要求。因此,研究从马克思主义理论、中国传统文化中蕴含的技术思想以及西方技术思想的整理入手,梳理了数字技术视域下思想政治教育高质量发展的理论依据及思想资源,为数字技术赋能提供合理性证明,使思想政治教育融合数字技术创新更加有理、有力。

研究数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展,对关键概念的认识是十分必要的。“数字技术”“思想政治教育高质量发展”是最为基本的概念,数字技术是以大数据、云计算、物联网、人工智能、区块链等技术为代表的新兴技术群。研究认为数字技术与思想政治教育的耦合实质上是一种赋能关系,因此,对隐含在其中的数字技术与思想政治教育高质量发展之间的关系——“赋能”这一概念的认识同样十分重要。数字技术与思想政治教育的关系是二者在结构、功能、价值上的深度耦合与逻辑贯通,需要从结构、功能与价值三个维度分析数字技术与思想政治教育之间的赋能关系。大数据、云计算、物联网、人工智能、区块链五大技术相互支撑,形成了一个强大的数字技术生态系统,是赋能思想政治教育高质量发展的重要支撑,在思想政治教育的创新发展中发挥着极其重要的作用。

立足现实审视数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展的机遇,是“研之有据”的基本要求。数字技术作为一个新兴概念,其与思想政治教育的深度融合相对来说缺乏实践根基,但数字技术作为技术的一种,归根结底没有脱离技术语境。在历史长河中,技术和思想政治教育经历了漫长的融合和发展过程,不论是在理论还是实践方面,都取得了相应的进展。因此,研究通过纵向延伸,从技术与思想政治教育的融合创新的历史进程中汲取经验,拓宽了研究视野。数字技术在政治、经济、文化等领域的广泛应用,为思想政治教育高质量发展营造了良好的宏观环境,在“数字中国”战略的主导带动、“数字经济”发展的奠基推动、“数字治理”模式的变革迭动、“数字社会”发展的转型驱动、“数字文化”发展的创新促动下,思想政治教育微观形势也发生了深刻变革,主要表现为思想政治教育内容“数字化”、思想政治教育方式“灵活化”、思想政治教育载体“多元化”、思想政治教育模式“精准化”、思想政治教育环境“智慧化”、思想政治教育评价“全息化”等,这些积极变革为数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展提供了最直接、最有力的证明,也加速了思想政治教育数字化转型进程。

数字技术在为思想政治教育高质量带来机遇的同时也带来了挑战。数字技术发展深刻影响到思想政治教育变革,对意识形态教育、教育者、受教育者、教育环境、教育方法等方面带来新的挑战。数字技术在嵌入思想政治教育过程中也面临着一些问题,如数字赋能宏观规划不足且落实不到位、数字技术自主创新存阻且融入不及时、数字硬件基础设施薄弱且应用不充分、数字软件平台建设滞后且运行不规范、教育数据资源更新缓慢且共享不通畅、教育主体数字意识淡薄且能力不匹配等,都会阻碍到数字技术赋能效力。数字技术应用于思想政治教育过程中,也存在着张力失度、关系失和、数据失范、算法失当等一系列风险挑战。种种问题与困境,削弱了数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展的力度与效能,只有对这些现实困境加以澄明,才能有针对性地提出相应对策来应对挑战、解决问题、防范风险。

数字技术赋能思想政治教育的高质量发展,实质上是激发数字技术赋能活力,驱动思想政治教育现代化转型的过程。这就要求在思想政治教育中,科学地应用数字资源,充分挖掘数字技术,将数字理念融入其中。思想政治教育是一项育人的工作,具有自身的客观规律、任务要求和一以贯之的价值追求,无论时代如何发展,都应当把握好数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量的目标要求,在数字技术赋能思想政治教育过程中,应当坚守思想政治教育的本质,使数字技术服务于创新需求和发展目标,而不能喧宾夺主、本末倒置。因此,需要通过顶层设计、技术突破、硬件提升、软件优化、资源共享、素养提升等渠道,从不同维度形成合力为数字技术赋能思想政治教育高质量发展提供基础保障。

Other Abstract

Currently,the fourth technological revolution with the core of digital technology is changing all aspects of People's life and study with an unprecedented situation. The innovative application of digital technology not only brings the change of macro-environment of ideological and political education, but also accelerates the change of micro-factors such as ideological and political education methods, educational models,educational resources and educational evaluation. The high-quality development of ideological and political education driven by digital technology has become an important path for the modernization of ideological and political education. However,digital technology is a double-edged sword, which brings both opportunities and challenges for high-quality ideological and political education. In the face of these problems and challenges, in order to give full play to the driving value of digital technology in ideological and political education, we should continue to deepen the theoretical cognition of digital technology, and the necessity,feasibility,urgency and innovation strategy of the high-quality development of ideological and political education under the background of digitalization. Therefore,this study focuses on the background of digital technology iterative change and its wide application,and discuss the problem of high quality development of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology.The research mainly revolves around the high-quality development of ideological and political education under the vision of digital technology,have done the work such as sorting out the thought resource,the consideration on the realistic opportunity,the analysis on the risk predicament as well as the plan on the innovation strategy.

Combing and clarifying the theoretical resources is the basic task of studying the high-quality development of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology, and political education from the perspective of digital technology. Therefore,starting with the arrangement of Marxist theory,Chinese traditional technological thought and western technological thought,this paper combs the theoretical basis and ideological resources for the high-quality development of ideological and political education in the perspective of digital technology,it can provide the rationality of digital technology empowerment,and make the integration of ideological and political education with digital technology innovation more reasonable and powerful.

It is necessary to study the high-quality development of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology.“Digital technology” and“High-quality development of ideological and political education” are the most basic concepts,digital technology is an emerging technology group represented by Big Data,cloud computing,Internet of things,artificial intelligence,blockchain and so on. The coupling of digital technology and ideological and political education is essentially an enabling relationship,therefore,it is also important to understand the relationship between digital technology and the high-quality development of ideological and political education. The relationship between digital technology and ideological and political education is the deep coupling and logical connection in structure,function and value,this paper analyzes the empowering relationship between digital technology and ideological and political education from three dimensions of structure,function and value. Big Data,cloud computing,Internet of things,artificial intelligence and blockchain support each other and form a strong digital technology ecosystem,which is an important support for the high-quality development of ideological and political education,it plays an important role in the innovation and development of ideological and political education.

It is the basic requirement of "Well-grounded research" to examine the opportunity of high-quality development of ideological and political education from the perspective of digital technology. As a new concept,the deep integration of digital technology and ideological and political education is relatively lack of practical foundation, but as a kind of technology, digital technology is not separated from the context of technology in the final analysis. In the long history,technology and ideological and political education has gone through a long process of integration and development,both in theory and practice,have made corresponding progress. Therefore,the research expands the research field of vision by lengthwise extending, drawing experience from the historical process of the integration and innovation of technology and ideological and political education. The wide application of digital technology in politics,economy and culture has created a good macro-environment for the high-quality development of ideological and political education,driven by“Digital China” strategy, “Digital economy” development, “Digital governance” model, “Digital society” development,“Digital Culture” development innovation, the micro-situation of ideological and political education has also undergone profound changes,the main performance is the ideological and political education content“Digitization”, the ideological and political education mode“Flexibility”, the ideological and political education carrier“Diversification”,the ideological and political education mode“Precision”,the ideological and political education environment "Intellectualization",he ideological and political education evaluation "Holographic", etc. , these positive changes provide the most direct and powerful proof for the high-quality development of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology,and accelerate the digital transformation process of ideological and political education.

Digital technology is a double-edged sword,which brings both opportunities and challenges for the high quality of ideological and political education.The development of digital technology has a profound impact on the reform of ideological and political education,bringing new challenges to ideological education,educators,educators, educational environment,educational methods and so on. Digital technology also faces some problems in the process of embedding ideological and political education, for example,the macro-planning of digital empowerment is insufficient and its implementation is not in place,the independent innovation of digital technology is hindered and not integrated in time,the digital hardware infrastructure is weak and insufficiently applied,the construction of digital software platform is backward and the operation is not standardized,the update of educational data resources is slow and the sharing is not smooth,and the digital consciousness of educational subjects is weak and their abilities are not matched,etc. ,will hinder the effectiveness of digital technology. In the process of applying digital technology to ideological and political education,there are also a series of risks and challenges,such as tension, relationship, data and algorithm. All kinds of problems and dilemmas weaken the strength and effectiveness of the high-quality development of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology,only then can propose the corresponding countermeasure pertinently to deal with the challenge, the solution question, guards against the risk.

The high-quality development of ideological and political education in the view of digital technology is,in essence,a process of stimulating the vitality of digital technology and driving the modernization of ideological and political education. This requires in the ideological and political education, the scientific application of digital resources,fully tap digital technology,digital ideas into which. In the process of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology,we should stick to the essence of ideological and political education and make digital technology serve the needs of innovation and Development Goals,instead of overwhelming the main body and putting the cart before the horse. Ideological and political education is a work of educating people,with its own objective laws,special requirements and consistent pursuit of value,no matter how the times develop,we should grasp the high-quality goal of ideological and political education enabled by digital technology, through top-level design,technological breakthrough,hardware upgrading, software optimization, resource sharing, literacy upgrading and other channels, the resultant force formed from different dimensions provides the basic guarantee for the high-quality development of the ideological and political education enabled by digital technology.