执行转破产程序衔接机制法律研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Legal Problems about the Enforcement Procedure transformed to the Bankruptcy Procedure

Keyword: 执行转破产程序 execution-to-bankruptcy conversion procedure 衔接机制 connection mechanism 强化衔接 strengthening the connection 制度构建与完善 system construction and improvement

Abstract

长期以来,“执行难”与“破产启动难”问题一直饱受诟病。一方面目前经济社会中出现一大批执行不能案件,导致执行程序无法有效实现问题企业的市场化、法治化退出,同时也长期制约人民法院工作,导致司法公信力下降;另一方面,由于当事人认知观念、法院司法现状等问题的影响,执行不能案件难以进入破产程序,进而难以通过破产程序实现债务人市场出清。在力图全面基本解决“执行难”问题背景下,最高人民法院出台司法解释规定了执行转破产制度。但由于制度设计存在局限性,“执转破”运行程序细节衔接不畅等原因,“执转破”程序运行并不顺畅,“执转破”制度施行效果并未达到预期期待。因此,研究完善执行转破产程序衔接机制对于保障当事人个人权益实现,推进解决“执行难”“破产启动难”问题具有重要意义,同时亦有助于维护社会公共利益,保障市场经济环境持续健康发展。

本文从执行转破产程序基础理论以及目前我国执行转破产程序衔接机制所遇问题出发,采用包括系统分析法、文献研究法、规范分析法等在内的方法,提出目前执行转破产程序衔接机制存在问题主要是由于执行转破产程序“衔接”不足所造成的,“执转破”衔接的相关规定应进一步细化、完善,在明确“强化衔接”原则理念及价值判断基础上,针对执行转破产程序衔接机制现实难点和困境的原因予以分析探讨,通过从“强化衔接”高效原则、公正原则、诚信原则角度来对前述执行转破产程序衔接机制面临问题进行解构。论文在前述内容基础上,提出我国执行转破产程序衔接机制的整体完善建议与设想。提出通过对参与主体启动“执转破”程序意愿的分析与梳理,明晰我国执行转破产程序需构建以当事人主义为主、职权主义为辅的启动模式;明确执转破案件的审查标准,疏通执行转破产启动制度障碍,完善参与分配制度和终结本次执行制度;提出建立个人破产制度,通过执行转破产程序促进自然人执行不能的解决;加强破产法院与执行法院协调配合,提升专业化;健全执行转破产程序衔接的相关配套程序等措施来完善执行转破产程序衔接机制,使执行转破产程序价值得到充分发挥,进而解决“执行难”“破产启动难”问题,推动我国市场经济和法治建设健康有序发展。

Other Abstract

For a long time, the problem of "difficult execution" and "difficult bankruptcy start-up" has been widely criticized. On the one hand, a large number of unenforceable cases have emerged in the current economy and society, leading to the failure of the enforcement procedure to effectively realize the marketization and legalization of the problem enterprises. At the same time, it has also restricted the work of the people's courts for a long time, resulting in the decline of judicial credibility. On the other hand, due to the influence of the cognition of the parties, the judicial status of the court and other problems, it is difficult to enter the bankruptcy procedure, and then it is difficult to realize the debtor market clearance through the bankruptcy procedure. Under the background of trying to solve the problem of "difficult execution" comprehensively and basically, the Supreme People's Court issued a judicial interpretation to stipulate the execution to bankruptcy system. However, due to the limitations of the system design and the poor connection of the details of the operation procedure, the operation of the "execution" procedure is not smooth, and the implementation effect of the "execution" system has not met the expectations. Therefore, it is of great significance to study and improve the connection between execution and bankruptcy procedures to protect the realization of the individual rights and interests of the parties, promote the solution of the problem of "difficult execution" and "difficult bankruptcy initiation", and at the same time help safeguard the social public interests and ensure the sustainable and healthy development of the market economic environment.

Based on the basic theory of execution to bankruptcy procedure and the problems encountered in the convergence mechanism of execution to bankruptcy procedure in our country, this paper adopts the methods including system analysis, comparative analysis and normative analysis, and points out that the existing problems in the convergence mechanism of execution to bankruptcy procedure are mainly caused by the lack of "convergence" of execution to bankruptcy procedure. The relevant provisions of "holding and breaking" connection should be further refined and improved, and on the basis of clarifying the principle concept of "strengthening connection" and value judgment, the causes of practical difficulties and difficulties in implementing the connection mechanism of bankruptcy procedures should be analyzed and discussed. This paper deconstructs the problems faced by the convergence mechanism of the execution-to-bankruptcy procedure from the perspectives of the efficiency principle, the justice principle and the good faith principle of "strengthening convergence". On the basis of the foregoing, this paper puts forward some suggestions and ideas on the overall improvement of the convergence mechanism of the execution and transfer of bankruptcy proceedings in China. Through the analysis and sorting of the willingness of the participants to start the process of "holding and breaking", it is clear that the implementation of the process of bankruptcy in our country needs to build a start-up mode with the principle of parties and the principle of authority as the auxiliary; Clarify the review standards for the execution of the case, dredging the implementation of the bankruptcy start-up system obstacles, improve the participation in the distribution system and end the implementation of the system; Put forward the establishment of personal bankruptcy system, through the implementation of the transfer of bankruptcy procedures to promote the implementation of natural persons can not solve; Strengthen the coordination between the bankruptcy court and the enforcement court to enhance professionalism; To improve the mechanism of the connection between the execution and the conversion of bankruptcy proceedings and other measures, so as to give full play to the value of the execution and conversion of bankruptcy proceedings, and then solve the problem of "difficult to execute" and "difficult to start bankruptcy", and promote the healthy and orderly development of our market economy and the construction of the rule of law.

Subject Area民商法学 MOST Discipline Catalogue法学 - 法律 - 法律(非法学)